Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Dallas Storm
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 7 | GA: 14 | PP%: 13.33% | PK%: 64.71%
GM : Jean-Gabriel Langlois | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #54 vs Montreal Canadiens

Game Center
Regina Pats
2-0-0, 4pts
6
2 Dallas Storm
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-2-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.33
1.00Goals Against Per Game4.67
11.11%Power Play Percentage13.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
Dallas Storm
0-3-0, 0pts
2
3 Edmonton Oilers
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.33Goals Per Game4.00
4.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
13.33%Power Play Percentage29.41%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Dallas Storm
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 5
Montreal Canadiens
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.00
4.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
13.33%Power Play Percentage10.00%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
London Spartiates
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 6
Dallas Storm
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-1Away Record0-2-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage13.33%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
St-Johns Desperados
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 7
Dallas Storm
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
1.67Goals Per Game2.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage13.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
Team Leaders
Frank NazarGoals
Frank Nazar
1
Frank NazarAssists
Frank Nazar
3
Frank NazarPoints
Frank Nazar
4
Michael EyssimontPlus/Minus
Michael Eyssimont
2
Jonas JohanssonWins
Jonas Johansson
0
Jonas JohanssonSave Percentage
Jonas Johansson
0.882

Team Stats
Goals For
7
2.33 GFG
Shots For
85
28.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
13.3%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.7%
Goals Against
14
4.67 GAA
Shots Against
119
39.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
64.7%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.1%
Team Info

General ManagerJean-Gabriel Langlois
CoachJim Hiller
DivisionDivision USA Ouest
ConferenceConférence Américaine
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameHouse of Pain
Capacity20,000
Attendance16,599
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team16
Contract Limit40 / 60
Prospects3


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap75,550,000$
Available Salary Cap26,450,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,245,165$
Year To Date Expenses2,224,092$
Estimated Season Revenue89,806,600$
Estimated Season Expenses79,325,948$
Current Bank Account129,409,882$
Projected Bank Account140,212,899$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan LeonardX100.008448788668729170306772558181720907002131,200,000$
2Barrett HaytonX97.005745738266768160835862596885770906602644,000,000$
3Calum RitchieX100.005145868468677864676166557081710906602141,200,000$
4Michael Misa (R)X100.005245898658645464766266646979690906601961,200,000$
5Jonathan DrouinX100.005248878356847760806655567091850906603144,000,000$
6Nick RobertsonX99.006845918548639462305767566984740906502511,200,000$
7Brendan GallagherX96.007548818350629357305757556793820906403414,800,000$
8Michael EyssimontX100.006848808161556858305562556989770906303023,200,000$
9Gustav NyquistX100.005845908152636255305852616796860906003714,000,000$
10Nikita GusevX100.005045838560504045304050555082740905403413,000,000$
11Sam RinzelX100.006645738364766557305559696781730906702241,200,000$
12Ben HuttonX97.005748868070616658305363716892810906703321,000,000$
13Albert JohanssonX99.006145907857669951304855756585750906602541,200,000$
14Tom Willander (R)X100.005745848551718559305959616881720906502161,200,000$
15Alex GoligoskiX100.005045818560504045304050555098870905904121,500,000$
16Mark GiordanoX100.005045668060504045304050555099910905904231,500,000$
17David SavardX100.005045827560504045304050555094850905803523,150,000$
Scratches
1Frank NazarX94.005845848855928070777269678182770907202246,000,000$
2Colin WilsonX100.005045848060504045304050555081750905403626,000,000$
3Derick BrassardX100.005045838560504045304050555081680905403926,000,000$
4Eric StaalX100.005045838760504045304050555082760905404136,000,000$
5Dmytro TimashovX100.005045818960504045304050555079730905402936,000,000$
Farm Team
1Rutger McGroartyX100.007045907872604055305060556782710905802241,200,000$
2Liam O'BrienX100.009954647573504649304256555091780905703222,750,000$
3Dominic ToninatoX100.005945877668504047304450625092790905503213,000,000$
4Otto Koivula (R)X100.005045838760504045304050555084720905302812,000,000$
5Wade AllisonX100.005045957960504045304050555085750905302822,000,000$
6Jakub VranaX100.005045888260504045304050555089760905303011,500,000$
7David RundbladX100.005045957760504045304050555093800905703531,500,000$
8Matt IrwinX100.005045957760504045304050555095830905703821,500,000$
9Alexander EdlerX100.005045957760504045304050555096850905704021,500,000$
10Bobby SanguinettiX100.005045957760504045304050555095820905703721,500,000$
11Sami VatanenX100.005045957860504045304050555092790905703521,500,000$
12Thomas HickeyX100.005045957860504045304050555094810905703721,500,000$
13T.J. BrodieX100.005045868160504045304050555094840905703613,500,000$
14Jake MuzzinX100.005045957260504045304050555094850905603731,500,000$
15James Hagens (R)X100.005045927950734047304450555079710905301961,200,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5157468681605855513648555858887809060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jonas Johansson97.00765982937676767676727090820906803115,000,000$
2Antti Raanta100.00704040856565656565656594860906003712,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Erik Kallgren100.00704040866565656565656586750905802921,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007246548869696969696767908109062
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Hiller84937186927456CAN5736,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Frank NazarDallas StormC3134-10019941511.11%17926.630111100000140051.69%8900001.0000000000
2David SavardDallas StormD3022020220100%55016.880000000004000%000000.7900000000
3Michael EyssimontDallas StormC31122003430233.33%0217.1700000000000016.00%2500001.8600000000
4Ryan LeonardDallas StormRW3112-3205361116.67%04214.1401119000000025.00%400000.9400000000
5Jonathan DrouinDallas StormRW3112-2000483412.50%14916.33011112000000062.50%800000.8200000000
6Ben HuttonDallas StormD3022-120044110%46622.01011211000010000%000000.6100000000
7Barrett HaytonDallas StormC3011-20021110230%06220.900001120000130050.62%8100000.3200000000
8Brendan GallagherDallas StormLW3101-2007490411.11%16220.841012120000130018.18%1100000.3200000000
9Albert JohanssonDallas StormD3011-200434320%66321.04000012000013000%000000.3200000000
10Calum RitchieDallas StormC3011000127320%03812.9600010000010039.13%4600000.5100000000
11Michael MisaDallas StormC31010005181812.50%13612.010000000000000%100000.5600000000
12Tom WillanderDallas StormD3101-2807261016.67%56220.98101612000010000%000000.3200000000
13Mark GiordanoDallas StormD3011060421200%15217.360000000018000%000000.3800000000
14Nikita GusevDallas StormLW3000200010010%0227.390000000000000%10000000000000
15Gustav NyquistDallas StormRW3000000303040%13612.260000000000000%50000000000000
16Nick RobertsonDallas StormLW3000-300154000%25719.2600029000013000%30000000000000
17Alex GoligoskiDallas StormD3000000000000%120.700000000001000%00000000000000
18Sam RinzelDallas StormD3000-1140723130%36220.9400011100007000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average5471421-1534052598523508.24%3286916.102461811600011130042.70%27400000.4800000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonas JohanssonDallas Storm30300.8825.0315500131100000030100
2Antti RaantaDallas Storm10000.8892.612300190000003000
Team Total or Average40300.8824.691790014119000033100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Albert JohanssonDallas StormD252001-01-04SWENo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-14NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Alex GoligoskiDallas StormD411985-07-30USANo173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,459,091$1,500,000$1,459,091$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------
Antti RaantaDallas StormG371989-05-12FINNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-26NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,945,455$2,000,000$1,945,455$No---------------------------NHL Link
Barrett HaytonDallas StormC262000-06-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,890,909$4,000,000$3,890,909$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Ben HuttonDallas StormD331993-04-20CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brendan GallagherDallas StormLW341992-05-06CANNo183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-10-11NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,800,000$4,669,091$4,800,000$4,669,091$No---------------------------NHL Link
Calum RitchieDallas StormC212005-01-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-14NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Colin WilsonDallas StormLW361989-10-20USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------
David SavardDallas StormD351990-10-22CANNo238 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,064,091$3,150,000$3,064,091$No3,150,000$--------3,150,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Derick BrassardDallas StormC391987-09-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------
Dmytro TimashovDallas StormRW291996-10-01SWENo198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Eric StaalDallas StormC411984-10-29CANNo195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Frank NazarDallas StormC222004-01-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-05-27NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Gustav NyquistDallas StormRW371989-09-01SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,890,909$4,000,000$3,890,909$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jonas JohanssonDallas StormG311995-09-19SWENo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-09-14NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,863,636$5,000,000$4,863,636$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinDallas StormRW311995-03-28CANNo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,890,909$4,000,000$3,890,909$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Mark GiordanoDallas StormD421983-10-03CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-21NoNo32026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,459,091$1,500,000$1,459,091$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Michael EyssimontDallas StormC301996-09-09USANo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-11NoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,112,727$3,200,000$3,112,727$No3,200,000$--------3,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Michael MisaDallas StormC192007-02-16CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo62026-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$----1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Nick RobertsonDallas StormLW252001-09-11USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nikita GusevDallas StormLW341992-07-08RUSNo163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-09-23NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,918,182$3,000,000$2,918,182$No---------------------------
Ryan LeonardDallas StormRW212005-01-21USANo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-04NoNo32026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$-------1,200,000$1,200,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Sam RinzelDallas StormD222004-06-25USANo177 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tom WillanderDallas StormD212005-02-09SWEYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo62026-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,167,273$1,200,000$1,167,273$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$----1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2430.50192 Lbs6 ft02.753,147,917$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,550,000$55,550,000$34,700,000$20,000,000$2,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick RobertsonRyan Leonard31113
2Brendan GallagherBarrett HaytonJonathan Drouin30113
3Michael MisaCalum RitchieGustav Nyquist22131
4Nikita GusevMichael Eyssimont17131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelBen Hutton31131
2Albert JohanssonTom Willander31131
3Mark GiordanoDavid Savard30131
4Sam RinzelBen Hutton8131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick RobertsonRyan Leonard60014
2Brendan GallagherBarrett HaytonJonathan Drouin40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelBen Hutton60122
2Albert JohanssonTom Willander40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Robertson50140
2Barrett HaytonBrendan Gallagher50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelBen Hutton50140
2Albert JohanssonTom Willander50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150140Sam RinzelBen Hutton50140
2Barrett Hayton50140Albert JohanssonTom Willander50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Robertson55122
2Barrett HaytonBrendan Gallagher45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelBen Hutton55122
2Albert JohanssonTom Willander45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick RobertsonRyan LeonardSam RinzelBen Hutton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan GallagherBarrett HaytonJonathan DrouinAlbert JohanssonTom Willander
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Calum Ritchie, Nick Robertson, Brendan GallagherCalum Ritchie, Nick RobertsonCalum Ritchie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tom Willander, Mark Giordano, David SavardTom WillanderTom Willander, Mark Giordano
Penalty Shots
, Ryan Leonard, Jonathan Drouin, Barrett Hayton, Calum Ritchie
Goalie
#1 : Jonas Johansson, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Ryan Leonard, Jonathan Drouin, Barrett Hayton, Calum Ritchie, Nick Robertson, Brendan Gallagher, Michael Eyssimont, Gustav Nyquist, Michael Misa
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Sam Rinzel, Ben Hutton, Albert Johansson, Tom Willander, Mark Giordano


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Edmonton Oilers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600002024114904971618700.00%8275.00%04410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%2013277115
2Quebec Nordiques1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900120031108130401510226233.33%5340.00%04410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%1911307105
3Regina Pats1010000026-41010000026-40000000000000.00024600002030139803010812200.00%4175.00%04410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%1812288124
Total30300000714-71010000026-42020000058-300.0007142100124085342130011932345215213.33%17664.71%04410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%583787233414
_Since Last GM Reset30300000714-71010000026-42020000058-300.0007142100124085342130011932345215213.33%17664.71%04410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%583787233414

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L3714218511932345200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000714
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000026
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000058
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15213.33%17664.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
34213001240
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4410641.51%5311844.92%205040.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
583787233414


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
113Dallas Storm3Quebec Nordiques5LBox score
227Regina Pats6Dallas Storm2LBox score
330Dallas Storm2Edmonton Oilers3LBox score
554Dallas Storm-Montreal Canadiens-
660London Spartiates-Dallas Storm-
780St-Johns Desperados-Dallas Storm-
9102Dallas Storm-Moncton Wildcats-
10110Dallas Storm-Calgary Red Bull-
11122Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Storm-
12143Hamilton Tigers-Dallas Storm-
14161Dallas Storm-Los Angeles Kings-
15176London Spartiates-Dallas Storm-
16182Dallas Storm-Winnipeg Jets-
17200Dallas Storm-Edmonton Oilers-
18216Regina Pats-Dallas Storm-
19233Dallas Storm-Ottawa Lumberjacks-
20242Vancouver Knights-Dallas Storm-
22263Dallas Storm-San Jose Hydrofish-
23273Moncton Wildcats-Dallas Storm-
24294Atlanta Supra-Dallas Storm-
25307Dallas Storm-Vancouver Knights-
27317Dallas Storm-Quebec Nordiques-
28337St-Louis Blues-Dallas Storm-
30350Dallas Storm-Moncton Wildcats-
31363Dallas Storm-London Spartiates-
32374Boston Bruins-Dallas Storm-
33398Nunavut Mystery-Dallas Storm-
34407Dallas Storm-Halifax Thunder-
36428Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Storm-
37451Dallas Storm-New York Rangers-
38458St-Johns Desperados-Dallas Storm-
40479Dallas Storm-Miami Heat-
41496Quebec Nordiques-Dallas Storm-
42502Dallas Storm-Colorado Zipper-
43519New York Rangers-Dallas Storm-
45536Dallas Storm-St-Louis Blues-
46553Halifax Thunder-Dallas Storm-
47568Dallas Storm-Nunavut Mystery-
49582Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Storm-
51601Dallas Storm-Detroit Red Wings-
52607Dallas Storm-Boston Bruins-
53624Cleveland Bulldogs-Dallas Storm-
54645San Jose Hydrofish-Dallas Storm-
56666Dallas Storm-Ottawa Lumberjacks-
57678Montreal Canadiens-Dallas Storm-
58693Dallas Storm-Montreal Canadiens-
59705Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Storm-
61726Dallas Storm-Calgary Red Bull-
62737Miami Heat-Dallas Storm-
63748Dallas Storm-Chicago Blackhawks-
65767Anaheim Icehawks-Dallas Storm-
66785Dallas Storm-St-Johns Desperados-
68800Seattle Kraken-Dallas Storm-
69814Dallas Storm-Seattle Kraken-
70828Dallas Storm-Washington Budweiser-
71836Vancouver Knights-Dallas Storm-
72859London Spartiates-Dallas Storm-
74871Dallas Storm-Los Angeles Kings-
75881Dallas Storm-Hamilton Tigers-
76899Colorado Zipper-Dallas Storm-
77913Dallas Storm-Toronto Maple Leafs-
78922Dallas Storm-Regina Pats-
79930Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Storm-
81955Houston Supernova-Dallas Storm-
82971Dallas Storm-Nunavut Mystery-
83988Ottawa Lumberjacks-Dallas Storm-
851007Dallas Storm-Atlanta Supra-
861020Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Storm-
881040Dallas Storm-Cleveland Bulldogs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
891051Hamilton Tigers-Dallas Storm-
901070Dallas Storm-Winnipeg Jets-
911081Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Storm-
921099Dallas Storm-Halifax Thunder-
931109Dallas Storm-Anaheim Icehawks-
941119Washington Budweiser-Dallas Storm-
961146Calgary Red Bull-Dallas Storm-
981166Dallas Storm-Chicago Blackhawks-
991178Colorado Zipper-Dallas Storm-
1011202Regina Pats-Dallas Storm-
1051230Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Storm-
1061239Dallas Storm-Houston Supernova-
1091258Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Storm-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500250040001500
Ticket Price150905240270
Attendance4,6404,5982,5003,5881,273
Attendance PCT71.38%83.60%100.00%89.70%84.87%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 16599 - 83.00% 2,245,165$2,245,165$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,224,092$ 75,550,000$ 75,550,000$ 6,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
75,550,000$ 2,060,454$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
89,806,600$ 107 741,364$ 79,325,948$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,083,583$ 129,409,882$ 140,212,899$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
75,550,000$ 26,450,000$ 102,000,000$ 2,550,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nick RobertsonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Brendan GallagherAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Colin WilsonAGE:36PO:0OV:54
Nikita GusevAGE:34PO:0OV:54
Otto Koivula (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:53
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Calum RitchieAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Michael Misa (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:66
Michael EyssimontAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Rutger McGroartyAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Derick BrassardAGE:39PO:0OV:54
Eric StaalAGE:41PO:0OV:54
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:53
Ryan LeonardAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Gustav NyquistAGE:37PO:0OV:60
Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Dominic ToninatoAGE:32PO:0OV:55
Dmytro TimashovAGE:29PO:0OV:54
Wade AllisonAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Jakub VranaAGE:30PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Sam RinzelAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Albert JohanssonAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Tom Willander (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Alex GoligoskiAGE:41PO:0OV:59
Mark GiordanoAGE:42PO:0OV:59
David SavardAGE:35PO:0OV:58
David RundbladAGE:35PO:0OV:57
Matt IrwinAGE:38PO:0OV:57
Alexander EdlerAGE:40PO:0OV:57
Bobby SanguinettiAGE:37PO:0OV:57
Sami VatanenAGE:35PO:0OV:57
Thomas HickeyAGE:37PO:0OV:57
T.J. BrodieAGE:36PO:0OV:57
Jake MuzzinAGE:37PO:0OV:56
Jonas JohanssonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Antti RaantaAGE:37PO:0OV:60
Erik KallgrenAGE:29PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Leon MuggliDallas Storm50496.0 | 8.0 | DLink
Trey AugustineDallas Storm47148.0 | 8.0 | GLink
Ty GallagherDallas Storm43610Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
53
54
55
56
57
Conditional Draft Picks



Vote pour y57 passer à une saison au lieu de 2 par année NHL.

By Commissaire On Thursday 24th September 2026 / 8:21pm

Votez ici 

View Comments (21)
Jean-Olivier Guillemette (Vancouver Knights) On 24th September / 8:24pm :

Non pour moi, statu quo!

Jean-Nicholas Drouin (Cleveland Bulldogs) On 24th September / 8:27pm :

Statu quo

Stephane Morin (Quebec Nordiques) On 24th September / 8:54pm :

Statu quo

Patrick Gagnon (London Spartiates) On 24th September / 8:58pm :

NON

Pierre-Alexandre Racine (Seattle Kraken) On 24th September / 9:23pm :

Non

Personnellement, je préfère 2 saisons par année car ça permet d'avoir pas mal plus de simulations régulièrement et c'est un beat que j'adore.

Je trouvais, lorsque j'étais dans une autre ligue, qu'un match aux 2 jours étaient juste vraiment long.

Et avec l'impatience des DGs de l'AQHS quand la simulation est en retard, j'imagine que c'est une volonté répandue.

Mon vote est donc non.

Mais je comprends très bien qu'on passe à une saison pas saison pour ceux qui simulent puisque c'est beaucoup d'ouvrage.

Alain Doyon (Calgary Red Bull) On 24th September / 9:39pm :

Statut quo

Samuel Bélanger (St-Johns Desperados) On 24th September / 9:41pm :

Oui , une vrai année normal seulement au lieu de 2 en 1, ca normaliserai aussi le draft. Mais etant nouveau depuis a peine 2 ans , et voyant les votes deja pour le "non , encore 2 ans en 1 " je vois que Le poid de mon vote ne sera pas tres lourd. Cest l'fun pareil.

Kevin Kipps (Atlanta Supra) On 24th September / 9:46pm :

Non statut quo 

Martin Fontaine (New York Rangers) On 24th September / 9:48pm :

Statut quo

David Hardy (Los Angeles Kings) On 25th September / 8:02am :

Oui 1 saison pour 1 saison plus réaliste

Jonathan Mattson (Edmonton Oilers) On 25th September / 9:28am :

1 pour 1! Mais je déchire pas ma chemise pour ça

Jean-Gabriel Langlois (Dallas Storm) On 25th September / 9:51am :

1 pour 1 je suis bien ouvert

René-Karl Poirier (Montreal Canadiens) On 25th September / 10:03am :

1 pour 1 idéalement

Jean-Philippe Chartier (Boston Bruins) On 25th September / 10:23am :

1 saison 1 draft

Pierre-Luc Vezina (Nunavut Mystery) On 25th September / 10:39am :

Non statu quo perso je perdrais de l'intérêt une seule saison.

Guillaume Blais-Lortie (Ottawa Lumberjacks) On 25th September / 1:27pm :

Statut quo

Nicolas Gagnon (Chicago Blackhawks) On 25th September / 1:53pm :

Pour l'instant 10 statu quo et 6 en faveur du changement

Stephane Morin (Quebec Nordiques) On 25th September / 6:04pm :

11 non, mon vote compte pour deux 😎😆

Matthew Gagne (Miami Heat) On 26th September / 9:18pm :

Préférence pour le statu quo mais je peux comprendre le président de vouloir une en une pour diminuer l’intensité de la job que sa lui demande 

Jean-Nicholas Drouin (Cleveland Bulldogs) On 27th September / 5:28pm :

Un draft sur 2 jours avec tous les picks.  C'est plus là que je décroche. C'est beaucoup d'étude à faire pour un draft et ça demande une fin de semaine pour faire le draft. C'est déjà compliqué sur un demi draft d'avoir la moitié des DG présents... faire une liste pour un draft complet ça peut être moins le fun aussi. Je ne l'ai jamais essayé pour être honnête mais théoriquement, je pense que ça demande beaucoup d'énergie en peu de temps alors que la vie nous occupe déjà beaucoup ;)

Jean-François Allaire (Colorado Zipper) On 27th September / 7:52pm :

je vote pour 2 saisons aussi

New Comment

Confirmation de votre retour

By Commissaire On Tuesday 8th September 2026 / 7:32pm

SVP Écrivez un commentaire ici ou sur le forum pour confirmer votre retour.

Petit précision aussi en même temps de votre retour. Ceux qui veulent envoyer des contributions ça va être le moment. Ça serait apprécié.

L'année passée j'avais eu pour la moitié à peu près des coûts , grâce à quelques dgs généreux, car plusieurs avaient rien envoyé. Un petit effort svp, merci .

Rendu quand même assez cher , les frais pour l'hébergement du site, le sim et l'autre paiement pour la page Web.

Conférence Canadienne

Conférence Américaine

XCalgary Red BullXMiami Heat
XNunavut MysteryXLos Angeles Kings
XEdmonton OilersXColorado Zipper
XVancouver KnightsXSeattle Kraken
XRegina Pats San Jose Rhinos
XWinnipeg JetsXAnaheim Icehawks
XLondon SpartiatesXSt-Louis Blues
XToronto Maple LeafsXHouston Supernova
    
    
XOttawa LumberjacksXChicago Blackhawks
XHamilton TigersXDallas Storm
XMoncton WildcatsXDetroit Red Wings
XMontreal CanadiensXBoston Bruins
XSt-Johns DesperadosXAtlanta Supra
XHalifax ThunderXWashington Budweiser
XQuebec NordiquesXCleveland Bulldogs
  XNew York Rangers
View Comments (22)
Patrick Gagnon (London Spartiates) On 8th September / 7:32pm :

de retour

Martin Fontaine (New York Rangers) On 8th September / 7:50pm :

New York de retour 

Stephane Morin (Quebec Nordiques) On 8th September / 7:56pm :

De retour 

Pierre-Alexandre Racine (Seattle Kraken) On 8th September / 9:56pm :

De retour

Jean-Pierre Lachance (Halifax Thunder) On 8th September / 10:13pm :

De retour

Jean-Olivier Guillemette (Vancouver Knights) On 8th September / 11:11pm :

Oui!

Alain Doyon (Calgary Red Bull) On 9th September / 7:46am :

Calgary de retour et je t'envoie ma contribution d'ici demain certain 

Matthew Gagne (Miami Heat) On 9th September / 8:24am :

De retour :) 

David Hardy (Los Angeles Kings) On 9th September / 9:01am :

de retour!

Jean-Gabriel Langlois (Dallas Storm) On 9th September / 9:15pm :

yes de retour

Martin Sauvageau (Anaheim Icehawks) On 10th September / 9:49am :

De retour

Jean-François Allaire (Colorado Zipper) On 10th September / 1:15pm :

de retour

Pierre-Luc Vezina (Nunavut Mystery) On 11th September / 10:00am :

De retour !

Nicolas Bellerose (Regina Pats) On 11th September / 10:23am :

de retour

 

Jean-Nicholas Drouin (Cleveland Bulldogs) On 11th September / 2:00pm :

De retour. J'ai payé ma part en passant :)

Guillaume Blais-Lortie (Ottawa Lumberjacks) On 13th September / 8:39am :

De retour 

Kevin Kipps (Atlanta Supra) On 13th September / 5:40pm :

Yes de retour ! 

Jean-Philippe Chartier (Boston Bruins) On 14th September / 4:55pm :

de retour

Joël Durocher (Toronto Maple Leafs) On 15th September / 8:28am :

Toronto de retour SVP Toronto Maple Leafs 36'' x 36'' Team Logo Repositionable Wall - Decal

Jean-Denis Larouche (Hamilton Tigers) On 15th September / 11:04am :

de retour 

Jonathan Mattson (Edmonton Oilers) On 15th September / 4:55pm :

de retour

Samuel Lachapelle (Moncton Wildcats) On 16th September / 7:48am :

Moncton de retour!

New Comment




Dallas Storm Trade History

[17/10/2026 22:56:18] Colin Wilson was added to Dallas Storm.
[17/10/2026 22:56:11] Dmytro Timashov was added to Dallas Storm.
[17/10/2026 22:55:49] Eric Staal was added to Dallas Storm.
[17/10/2026 22:55:41] Derick Brassard was added to Dallas Storm.
[11/10/2026 08:10:36] TRADE : From Halifax Thunder to Dallas Storm : Brendan Gallagher (62), Dominic Toninato (55), Michael Eyssimont (61), Liam O'Brien (57).
[11/10/2026 08:10:36] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Halifax Thunder : Lias Andersson (53), Y:57-RND:4-DAL.
[09/10/2026 09:02:33] TRADE : From Washington Budweiser to Dallas Storm : Jakub Vrana (53), Gustav Nyquist (59).
[09/10/2026 09:02:33] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Washington Budweiser : Gustav Lindstrom (56).
[09/10/2026 08:59:05] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Los Angeles Kings : Bennett Macarthur (P).
[09/10/2026 08:58:47] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Dallas Storm : David Savard (58), Jonathan Drouin (66).
[09/10/2026 08:58:47] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Los Angeles Kings : Alexander Teleguine (P).
[04/10/2026 21:13:47] Michael Misa was added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:58:26] Adam Wilcox was released.
[04/10/2026 20:58:26] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Adam Wilcox.
[04/10/2026 20:58:23] Aaron Dell was released.
[04/10/2026 20:58:23] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Aaron Dell.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ty Gallagher has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Trey Augustine has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Michael Misa has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Leon Muggli has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Bennett Macarthur has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Alexander Teleguine has been added to Dallas Storm.
[04/10/2026 13:05:31] Dallas Storm drafts Michael Misa as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 52.
[03/10/2026 08:32:10] TRADE : From Cleveland Bulldogs to Dallas Storm : Barrett Hayton (66), T.J. Brodie (58), Y:54-RND:1-EDM.
[03/10/2026 08:32:10] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Cleveland Bulldogs : Braden Schneider (72), Jason Dickinson (69).
[23/09/2026 08:16:18] TRADE : From London Spartiates to Dallas Storm : Jason Dickinson (69), Leon Muggli (P), Y:53-RND:2-EDM.
[23/09/2026 08:16:18] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to London Spartiates : Brandon Carlo (70).
[23/09/2026 08:11:11] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Dallas Storm : Lias Andersson (52), Gustav Lindstrom (56), Nikita Gusev (53).
[23/09/2026 08:11:11] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Edmonton Oilers : Konstantin Volkov (P).
[19/09/2026 07:17:19] TRADE : From Moncton Wildcats to Dallas Storm : Trey Augustine (P), Y:52-RND:1-MON, Y:54-RND:1-MON.
[19/09/2026 07:17:19] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Moncton Wildcats : Carter Yakemchuk (57), Y:53-RND:2-NUN, Y:52-RND:1-DAL.
[19/09/2026 07:16:11] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Dallas Storm : Braden Schneider (72), Brandon Carlo (70).
[19/09/2026 07:16:11] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Toronto Maple Leafs : David Edstrom (P), Y:52-RND:2-LAK, Y:55-RND:2-DAL, Y:56-RND:2-DAL, Y:56-RND:3-DAL.
[14/09/2026 08:09:53] TRADE : From London Spartiates to Dallas Storm : Calum Ritchie (65), Albert Johansson (66), Jonas Johansson (67).
[14/09/2026 08:09:53] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to London Spartiates : MacKenzie Weegar (75), Y:52-RND:1-HAL, Y:56-RND:4-DAL.
[03/09/2026 22:45:57] Martin Kaut was released.
[03/09/2026 22:45:57] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Martin Kaut.
[03/09/2026 22:45:53] Arnaud Durandeau was released.
[03/09/2026 22:45:53] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Arnaud Durandeau.
[03/09/2026 22:44:28] Oskar Lindblom was released.
[03/09/2026 22:44:28] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Oskar Lindblom.
[03/09/2026 22:44:19] Matthew Benning was released.
[03/09/2026 22:44:19] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Matthew Benning.
[03/09/2026 22:44:09] Travis Boyd was released.
[03/09/2026 22:44:09] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Travis Boyd.
[03/09/2026 22:44:04] Michael Bournival was released.
[03/09/2026 22:44:04] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Michael Bournival.
[03/09/2026 22:43:58] Jeff Skinner was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:58] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Jeff Skinner.
[03/09/2026 22:43:51] Ryan Ellis was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:51] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Ryan Ellis.
[03/09/2026 22:43:46] Derek Grant was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:46] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Derek Grant.
[03/09/2026 22:43:42] Michael Del Zotto was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:42] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Michael Del Zotto.
[03/09/2026 22:43:38] Dustin Jeffrey was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:38] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Dustin Jeffrey.
[03/09/2026 22:43:32] Cam Atkinson was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:32] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Cam Atkinson.
[03/09/2026 22:43:27] T.J. Oshie was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:27] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release T.J. Oshie.
[03/09/2026 22:43:23] Blake Wheeler was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:23] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Blake Wheeler.
[03/09/2026 22:43:16] Alexander Radulov was released.
[03/09/2026 22:43:16] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Alexander Radulov.
[31/08/2026 22:14:01] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Dallas Storm : MacKenzie Weegar (75).
[31/08/2026 22:14:01] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Los Angeles Kings : Peyton Kettles (P), Y:55-RND:1-HAL.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] Tom Willander was added to Dallas Storm.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] James Hagens was added to Dallas Storm.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] Carter Yakemchuk was added to Dallas Storm.
[18/08/2026 12:07:21] Outlaws was eliminated at round 2 of year 51.
[05/08/2026 12:41:54] Dallas Storm didn't make playoff for year 51.
[19/07/2026 01:05:19] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Dallas Storm : Arnaud Durandeau (52), Blake Wheeler (55), Oskar Lindblom (53).
[19/07/2026 01:05:19] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:55-RND:4-DAL.
[19/07/2026 01:04:34] TRADE : From Halifax Thunder to Dallas Storm : Y:55-RND:1-HAL.
[19/07/2026 01:04:34] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Halifax Thunder : Anton Wahlberg (P).
[19/07/2026 01:04:01] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Dallas Storm : Y:52-RND:1-HAL, Y:53-RND:1-HAL.
[19/07/2026 01:04:01] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Winnipeg Jets : Calum Ritchie (54), Y:55-RND:3-DAL.
[26/03/2026 22:27:54] Adam Wilcox was added to Dallas Storm.
[26/03/2026 22:27:50] Aaron Dell was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:43] Thomas Hickey was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:34] Sami Vatanen was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:28] Bobby Sanguinetti was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:22] Alexander Edler was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:15] Matt Irwin was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:14:05] Alex Goligoski was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:13:57] David Rundblad was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:13:50] Mark Giordano was added to Dallas Storm.
[24/03/2026 07:13:26] Jake Muzzin was added to Dallas Storm.
[20/03/2026 19:06:58] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Storm : Matt Benning (58).
[20/03/2026 19:06:58] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Seattle Kraken : Linus Nyman (P).
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ty Gallagher has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Tom Willander has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Peyton Kettles has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Linus Nyman has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Konstantin Volkov has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] James Hagens has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] David Edstrom has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Carter Yakemchuk has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Bennett Macarthur has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Anton Wahlberg has been added to Dallas Storm.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Alexander Teleguine has been added to Dallas Storm.
[14/03/2026 14:33:21] Dallas Storm drafts Peyton Kettles as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 51.
[14/03/2026 13:12:32] Dallas Storm drafts James Hagens as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 51.
[08/03/2026 14:35:47] Antoine Bibeau was released.
[08/03/2026 14:35:47] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Antoine Bibeau.
[08/03/2026 14:35:44] Adam Wilcox was released.
[08/03/2026 14:35:44] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Adam Wilcox.
[08/03/2026 14:34:53] Alex Stalock was released.
[08/03/2026 14:34:53] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Alex Stalock.
[08/03/2026 14:26:43] Marc Johnstone was released.
[08/03/2026 14:26:43] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Marc Johnstone.
[08/03/2026 14:26:38] Luke Gazdic was released.
[08/03/2026 14:26:38] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Luke Gazdic.
[08/03/2026 14:15:57] Eric Tangradi was released.
[08/03/2026 14:15:57] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Eric Tangradi.
[08/03/2026 14:15:49] Brett Ritchie was released.
[08/03/2026 14:15:49] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Brett Ritchie.
[08/03/2026 14:15:44] Tom Sestito was released.
[08/03/2026 14:15:44] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Tom Sestito.
[08/03/2026 14:15:37] Eric Staal was released.
[08/03/2026 14:15:37] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Eric Staal.
[08/03/2026 14:12:41] Trevor Murphy was released.
[08/03/2026 14:12:41] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Trevor Murphy.
[08/03/2026 14:12:36] Anthony Bitetto was released.
[08/03/2026 14:12:36] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Anthony Bitetto.
[08/03/2026 14:12:27] Travis Dermott was released.
[08/03/2026 14:12:27] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Travis Dermott.
[08/03/2026 14:12:21] Christian Wolanin was released.
[08/03/2026 14:12:21] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Christian Wolanin.
[08/03/2026 14:12:16] Bobby Sanguinetti was released.
[08/03/2026 14:12:16] Dallas Storm paid $0 to release Bobby Sanguinetti.
[08/02/2026 15:33:16] Outlaws didn't make playoff for year 50.
[08/02/2026 15:33:16] Dallas Storm didn't make playoff for year 50.
[06/01/2026 18:07:15] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Detroit Red Wings : Taylor Hall (71).
[06/01/2026 18:07:15] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Dallas Storm : Jeff Skinner (65), Y:51-RND:2-STL.
[04/01/2026 17:13:41] TRADE : From Colorado Zipper to Dallas Storm : Ryan Leonard (55).
[04/01/2026 17:13:41] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Colorado Zipper : Zayne Parekh (60).



Frank Nazar is out for 0 days because of a Exhaustion.



Dallas Storm Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Dallas Storm Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Dallas Storm Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Dallas Storm Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Dallas Storm Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA