Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Detroit Red Wings
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 4 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Dominic Dion | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #44 vs Boston Bruins

Game Center
Ottawa Lumberjacks
2-1-0, 4pts
4
3 Detroit Red Wings
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.67Goals Per Game3.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Hamilton Tigers
0-2-0, 0pts
0
3 Detroit Red Wings
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
1.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Detroit Red Wings
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 4
Boston Bruins
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game4.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage42.86%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Detroit Red Wings
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 5
Moncton Wildcats
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-2-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.67
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Detroit Red Wings
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 6
Toronto Maple Leafs
0-2-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-1-1
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games0-2-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Team Leaders
Elias PetterssonGoals
Elias Pettersson
3
Ryan McLeodAssists
Ryan McLeod
2
Elias PetterssonPoints
Elias Pettersson
3
Taylor HallPlus/Minus
Taylor Hall
3
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenWins
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
1
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenSave Percentage
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
0.952

Team Stats
Goals For
6
3.00 GFG
Shots For
73
36.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.6%
Goals Against
4
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
84
42.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.7%
Team Info

General ManagerDominic Dion
CoachDean Evason
DivisionDivision USA Est
ConferenceConférence Américaine
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameLittle Caesars Arena
Capacity23,000
Attendance19,245
Season Tickets9,200


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team17
Contract Limit43 / 60
Prospects57


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap93,150,000$
Available Salary Cap8,850,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,545,476$
Year To Date Expenses2,595,000$
Estimated Season Revenue88,636,782$
Estimated Season Expenses92,555,000$
Current Bank Account127,970,864$
Projected Bank Account126,904,881$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan McLeodX100.005045908772889872788064937286810907702725,000,000$
2Pavel DorofeyevX99.005345879263889977306787558885800907502558,000,000$
3Elias PetterssonX99.0059458089668983748677706573918609075027510,000,000$
4Connor McMichaelX100.005945848954859469737465847585790907302554,000,000$
5Taylor HallX100.006145808571739770307168607294860907103415,000,000$
6Jordan KyrouX99.005045928960798771307271578287800907102847,500,000$
7Kiefer SherwoodX100.009945768661868766305576687291850907003123,000,000$
8Dmitri VoronkovX100.00845469809170766630607255708576090680261925,000$
9Fabian ZetterlundX100.008945908166659962305667576886760906702724,000,000$
10Alex Steeves (R)X100.00995173826360526030536772688675090650262775,000$
11Kent JohnsonX100.005045888449669257305658559283730906402315,000,000$
12Zach WerenskiX99.0054458898709991933099867794888909085029310,500,000$
13Brandon MontourX100.007248768859947769306771667192890907303246,800,000$
14Jalen ChatfieldX100.005745887966848755305753856789830907103042,500,000$
15Kaedan KorczakX100.00764586796867945430545570668575090680252850,000$
16Arber XhekajX100.009969467087507848304452555085730906402541,300,000$
17Lucas CarlssonX100.005045768160504045304050555087800905802931,000,000$
Scratches
1Corey PerryX96.125560648375688766306369557399910906904121,000,000$
2Evgenii DadonovX100.005245937756534047304053565097850905503741,000,000$
3Jake WalmanX100.005245908270786464305969756990830907003013,500,000$
4Urho VaakanainenX100.005345847964584152305450696687750906202711,500,000$
Farm Team
1Taylor RaddyshX100.006245908068598256305261786788770906402811,700,000$
2Joona Koppanen (R)X100.00584592738261404730445072508877090580283900,000$
3Liam FoudyX100.00504595785956404530405058508674090530261800,000$
4Florian Xhekaj (R)X100.005648857667504047304450555081680905302261,000,000$
5William Stromgren (R)X100.005045957957504045304050595082690905302361,000,000$
6Drake Rymsha (R)X100.00504595776050404530405055508572090520283800,000$
7Oskar Steen (R)X100.00504592766050404530405055508673090520283800,000$
8Ben McCartney (R)X100.00504595786050404530405055508269090520252775,000$
9Jacob Perreault (R)X100.00504595776050404530405055508168090520242775,000$
10Justin Robidas (R)X100.00504595794453404730445055508371090520232895,000$
11Jonathan Aspirot (R)X100.007854767865707455305356766686770906702761,200,000$
12Nils LundkvistX100.005745878158696355305357666685750906302611,200,000$
13Dylan CoghlanX100.00504592756663404530405056508877090580283900,000$
14Kale ClagueX100.00504592776050404530405055508573090560283900,000$
15Otto LeskinenX100.00504595776050404530405055508673090560293800,000$
16Linus Hogberg (R)X100.00504595796050404530405055508572090560282775,000$
17Akito Hirose (R)X100.00504595806050404530405055508573090560273900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7960478681646564563453596363877709063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen98.00906987949288889092899986810907702747,000,000$
2Carey Price100.00704040926565656565656594820906003931,000,000$
Scratches
1Sergei BobrovskyS10848686828582828485848697950907503846,000,000$
2Marcus Hogberg100.00705060977070707070707091780906403131,000,000$
3Eddie Pasquale100.00704040916565656565656588790906003531,000,000$
Farm Team
TEAM AVERAGE99.607757639175747475757577918309067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason78848290977246CAN6242,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias PetterssonDetroit Red WingsC230302033142521.43%14723.9400024000061060.00%2000011.2500000100
2Ryan McLeodDetroit Red WingsC2022100246170%03417.180000000000000%000001.1600000001
3Taylor HallDetroit Red WingsRW21123000271714.29%13718.9500012000160058.33%1200001.0600000100
4Zach WerenskiDetroit Red WingsD2022000024280%75025.400003300005000%000000.7900000000
5Dmitri VoronkovDetroit Red WingsRW2011220313130%03417.090000400002000%200000.5900000000
6Connor McMichaelDetroit Red WingsRW21011200681312.50%22412.3100000000000056.25%3200000.8100000000
7Jalen ChatfieldDetroit Red WingsD2011200121110%14020.320001300004000%000000.4900000000
8Kent JohnsonDetroit Red WingsC2011000132020%03718.9500003000030031.43%7000000.5300000000
9Kaedan KorczakDetroit Red WingsD2011240222130%43316.990001300000000%000000.5900000000
10Brandon MontourDetroit Red WingsD21011009140325.00%04824.150003300005000%000000.4100000000
11Jordan KyrouDetroit Red WingsRW2011100046150%03919.5200004000000036.51%6300000.5100000000
12Lucas CarlssonDetroit Red WingsD2000120210000%02814.340000000000000%00000000000000
13Alex SteevesDetroit Red WingsC2000000000000%010.760000000000000%00000000000000
14Corey PerryDetroit Red WingsLW2000000011000%063.0900000000000057.14%70000000000000
15Fabian ZetterlundDetroit Red WingsLW2000000664240%03216.3100002000000050.00%20000000000000
16Pavel DorofeyevDetroit Red WingsLW20000000310460%13919.760000000000000%10000000000000
17Arber XhekajDetroit Red WingsD2000020810010%23718.760000000004000%00000000000000
18Kiefer SherwoodDetroit Red WingsRW2000020201030%094.97000000000000100.00%10000000000000
Team Total or Average36610161416039427317618.22%1958516.2700011350001411041.90%21000010.5500000201
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenDetroit Red Wings21100.9522.02119014840000020010
Team Total or Average21100.9522.0211901484000020010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex SteevesDetroit Red WingsC261999-12-10USAYes196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$753,864$775,000$753,864$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Arber XhekajDetroit Red WingsD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-09NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,264,545$1,300,000$1,264,545$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brandon MontourDetroit Red WingsD321994-04-11CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-07NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,614,545$6,800,000$6,614,545$No6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Carey PriceDetroit Red WingsG391987-08-16CANNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-16NoNo32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Connor McMichaelDetroit Red WingsRW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-12NoNo52026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,890,909$4,000,000$3,890,909$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$-----4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Corey PerryDetroit Red WingsLW411985-05-16CANNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-17NoNo22026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovDetroit Red WingsRW262000-09-10RUSNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-09-12NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$899,773$925,000$899,773$No---------------------------NHL Link
Eddie PasqualeDetroit Red WingsG351990-10-12CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-16NoNo32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Elias PetterssonDetroit Red WingsC271998-11-12SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-05-31NoNo52026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$9,727,273$10,000,000$9,727,273$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Evgenii DadonovDetroit Red WingsC371989-03-12RUSNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-11NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Fabian ZetterlundDetroit Red WingsLW271999-08-25SWENo220 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,890,909$4,000,000$3,890,909$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jake WalmanDetroit Red WingsD301996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-07NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,404,545$3,500,000$3,404,545$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jalen ChatfieldDetroit Red WingsD301996-05-15USANo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-15NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,431,818$2,500,000$2,431,818$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jordan KyrouDetroit Red WingsRW281998-05-05CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-07NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,295,455$7,500,000$7,295,455$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Kaedan KorczakDetroit Red WingsD252001-01-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,818$850,000$826,818$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Kent JohnsonDetroit Red WingsC232002-10-18CANNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,863,636$5,000,000$4,863,636$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kiefer SherwoodDetroit Red WingsRW311995-03-31USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,918,182$3,000,000$2,918,182$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Lucas CarlssonDetroit Red WingsD291997-07-05SWENo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Marcus HogbergDetroit Red WingsG311994-11-25SWENo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-16NoNo32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$972,727$1,000,000$972,727$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Pavel DorofeyevDetroit Red WingsLW252000-10-26RUSNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,781,818$8,000,000$7,781,818$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Ryan McLeodDetroit Red WingsC271999-09-21CANNo188 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,863,636$5,000,000$4,863,636$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Sergei BobrovskyDetroit Red WingsG381988-09-20RUSNo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-31NoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,836,364$6,000,000$5,836,364$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Taylor HallDetroit Red WingsRW341991-11-14CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-06NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,863,636$5,000,000$4,863,636$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenDetroit Red WingsG271999-03-09FINNo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-12-31NoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,809,091$7,000,000$6,809,091$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Urho VaakanainenDetroit Red WingsD271999-01-01FINNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-28NoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,459,091$1,500,000$1,459,091$No---------------------------NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDetroit Red WingsD291997-07-19USANo219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,213,636$10,500,000$10,213,636$No10,500,000$10,500,000$-------10,500,000$10,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2629.77203 Lbs6 ft22.883,813,462$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,150,000$83,225,000$68,600,000$54,100,000$22,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonJordan KyrouRyan McLeod35122
2Fabian ZetterlundKent JohnsonPavel Dorofeyev30122
3Taylor HallConnor McMichaelDmitri Voronkov25122
4Pavel DorofeyevKiefer Sherwood10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiArber Xhekaj35122
2Brandon MontourJalen Chatfield30122
3Kaedan KorczakLucas Carlsson25122
4Zach WerenskiBrandon Montour10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonJordan KyrouDmitri Voronkov55122
2Fabian ZetterlundKent JohnsonTaylor Hall45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiKaedan Korczak55122
2Brandon MontourJalen Chatfield45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonTaylor Hall55122
2Kent JohnsonDmitri Voronkov45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiArber Xhekaj55122
2Brandon MontourJalen Chatfield45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kent Johnson55122Zach WerenskiArber Xhekaj55122
2Elias Pettersson45122Brandon MontourJalen Chatfield45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallDmitri Voronkov55122
2Kent JohnsonElias Pettersson45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiKaedan Korczak55122
2Brandon MontourJalen Chatfield45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonJordan KyrouRyan McLeodZach WerenskiArber Xhekaj
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonJordan KyrouRyan McLeodZach WerenskiArber Xhekaj
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Taylor Hall, Elias Pettersson, Dmitri VoronkovTaylor Hall, Kent JohnsonDmitri Voronkov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaedan Korczak, Zach Werenski, Brandon MontourKaedan KorczakZach Werenski, Brandon Montour
Penalty Shots
Elias Pettersson, Jordan Kyrou, Kent Johnson, Taylor Hall, Dmitri Voronkov
Goalie
#1 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen, #2 : Carey Price
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan McLeod, Jordan Kyrou, Kent Johnson, Elias Pettersson, Pavel Dorofeyev, Dmitri Voronkov, Kiefer Sherwood, Connor McMichael, Taylor Hall, Fabian Zetterlund
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zach Werenski, Arber Xhekaj, Brandon Montour, Jalen Chatfield, Kaedan Korczak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hamilton Tigers11000000303110000003030000000000021.000358011110401112170286215300.00%10100.00%0337941.77%409641.67%153542.86%2720207126
2Ottawa Lumberjacks1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000358000210339915056131424100.00%5180.00%0337941.77%409641.67%153542.86%2115276115
Total21100000642211000006420000000000020.5006101601132073202132084191639400.00%6183.33%0337941.77%409641.67%153542.86%483547142312
_Since Last GM Reset21100000642211000006420000000000020.5006101601132073202132084191639400.00%6183.33%0337941.77%409641.67%153542.86%483547142312

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22W161016738419163901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000064
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000064
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%6183.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
20213201320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
337941.77%409641.67%153542.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
483547142312


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Ottawa Lumberjacks4Detroit Red Wings3LBox score
332Hamilton Tigers0Detroit Red Wings3WBox score
444Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
556Detroit Red Wings-Moncton Wildcats-
672Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
787Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
9106Ottawa Lumberjacks-Detroit Red Wings-
11119Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
12139Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
13157Calgary Red Bull-Detroit Red Wings-
14165Detroit Red Wings-St-Johns Desperados-
16188Regina Pats-Detroit Red Wings-
17204Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
18213Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Hydrofish-
19230Nunavut Mystery-Detroit Red Wings-
20250Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
21254Detroit Red Wings-Quebec Nordiques-
23270Regina Pats-Detroit Red Wings-
24289Detroit Red Wings-Miami Heat-
25302Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
27318San Jose Hydrofish-Detroit Red Wings-
29342Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
30356Detroit Red Wings-Cleveland Bulldogs-
31364Ottawa Lumberjacks-Detroit Red Wings-
32382Detroit Red Wings-Moncton Wildcats-
33394Vancouver Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
35414Hamilton Tigers-Detroit Red Wings-
36428Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Storm-
37444St-Johns Desperados-Detroit Red Wings-
38453Detroit Red Wings-Houston Supernova-
40474Detroit Red Wings-St-Johns Desperados-
41484Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings-
42503Vancouver Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
44528Detroit Red Wings-Hamilton Tigers-
45541Anaheim Icehawks-Detroit Red Wings-
46548Detroit Red Wings-Washington Budweiser-
47572Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
50590Detroit Red Wings-Quebec Nordiques-
51601Dallas Storm-Detroit Red Wings-
52617Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Zipper-
53633Atlanta Supra-Detroit Red Wings-
55654Cleveland Bulldogs-Detroit Red Wings-
56660Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
57675Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Icehawks-
58692New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
60710Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
61723Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
62731Detroit Red Wings-Nunavut Mystery-
63744Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
64764Washington Budweiser-Detroit Red Wings-
66784Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
67794Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
68812Detroit Red Wings-Halifax Thunder-
70827Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
71834Calgary Red Bull-Detroit Red Wings-
72856Quebec Nordiques-Detroit Red Wings-
74876London Spartiates-Detroit Red Wings-
75890Detroit Red Wings-Regina Pats-
76896Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Lumberjacks-
78916Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
79935Detroit Red Wings-Halifax Thunder-
80945Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
81952Detroit Red Wings-London Spartiates-
82966Houston Supernova-Detroit Red Wings-
83980Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Hydrofish-
84993St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
851008Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
861021Nunavut Mystery-Detroit Red Wings-
871038Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
891052Halifax Thunder-Detroit Red Wings-
901073Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Knights-
911075Detroit Red Wings-Atlanta Supra-
921089Miami Heat-Detroit Red Wings-
931112Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
941120Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
961145Colorado Zipper-Detroit Red Wings-
971158Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Red Bull-
991177Moncton Wildcats-Detroit Red Wings-
1011204Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
1041223Detroit Red Wings-London Spartiates-
1051235Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
1091264Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70006000300050002000
Ticket Price130905030210
Attendance10,7338,6965,8299,7313,501
Attendance PCT76.66%72.47%97.15%97.31%87.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 19245 - 83.67% 2,272,738$4,545,476$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,595,000$ 93,150,000$ 93,150,000$ 2,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
93,150,000$ 2,540,454$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
88,636,782$ 107 865,000$ 92,555,000$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
94,899,965$ 127,970,864$ 126,904,881$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
93,150,000$ 8,850,000$ 102,000,000$ 20,150,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:0OV:69
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Joona Koppanen (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:58
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:53
William Stromgren (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:53
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Evgenii DadonovAGE:37PO:0OV:55
Drake Rymsha (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:52
Oskar Steen (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:52
Justin Robidas (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Ben McCartney (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:52
Jacob Perreault (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:29PO:0OV:85
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Jake WalmanAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Kaedan KorczakAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jonathan Aspirot (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:67
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Urho VaakanainenAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Lucas CarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Dylan CoghlanAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Kale ClagueAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Otto LeskinenAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Linus Hogberg (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:56
Akito Hirose (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:56
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:38PO:0OV:75
Marcus HogbergAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Carey PriceAGE:39PO:0OV:60
Eddie PasqualeAGE:35PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexei LipanovDetroit Red Wings36530Link
Andrei LoshkoDetroit Red Wings48884.0 | 6.0 | CLink
Arvid HolmDetroit Red Wings36890Link
Beck WarmDetroit Red Wings421070Link
Benjamin GaudreauDetroit Red Wings43330Link
Bobby NardellaDetroit Red Wings431230Link
Brad GardinerDetroit Red Wings47590Link
Brady ClevelandDetroit Red Wings47463.0 | 3.0 | DLink
Cam SquiresDetroit Red Wings48804.5 | 4.0 | RLink
Carson FochtDetroit Red Wings39430Link
Carter BergerDetroit Red Wings40850Link
Cliff PuDetroit Red Wings34180Link
Daniel KurovskyDetroit Red Wings000Link
Daniel SalonenDetroit Red Wings511000Link
David BernhardtDetroit Red Wings34660Link
David KleeDetroit Red Wings481110Link
Demetrios KoumontzisDetroit Red Wings37950Link
Etienne MorinDetroit Red Wings48326.0 | 3.0 | DLink
Gavin WhiteDetroit Red Wings45740Link
Jack BeckDetroit Red Wings44930Link
Jake FurlongDetroit Red Wings46814.5 | 6.0 | DLink
Jakub BrabenecDetroit Red Wings44524.0 | 5.0 | LLink
Jayden PerronDetroit Red Wings48555.5 | 6.0 | RLink
Jeremie PoirierDetroit Red Wings42180Link
Liam Dower NilssonDetroit Red Wings44470Link
Mats LindgrenDetroit Red Wings46500Link
Matthew SeminoffDetroit Red Wings45436.5 | 6.5 | RLink
Maxim BarbashevDetroit Red Wings451010Link
Mike KosterDetroit Red Wings42780Link
Mikhail BerdinDetroit Red Wings34910Link
Miko MatikkaDetroit Red Wings45524.5 | 5.0 | RLink
Nando EggenbergerDetroit Red Wings371040Link
Nicolas GuayDetroit Red Wings351130Link
Noel NordhDetroit Red Wings48406.5 | 7.0 | LLink
Oiva KeskinenDetroit Red Wings481074.0 | 4.0 | CLink
Oskari LaaksonenDetroit Red Wings35500Link
Patrick ThomasDetroit Red Wings48494.5 | 3.5 | CLink
Peter DiliberatoreDetroit Red Wings371050Link
Quinton BurnsDetroit Red Wings48454.0 | 6.0 | DLink
Rasmus LarssonDetroit Red Wings48894.5 | 4.0 | DLink
Ryan HealeyDetroit Red Wings45706.0 | 5.5 | DLink
Ryan HoferDetroit Red Wings45560Link
Ryan MacPhersonDetroit Red Wings481104.0 | 3.5 | CLink
Ryan WalshDetroit Red Wings481184.5 | 4.0 | CLink
Ryder KorczakDetroit Red Wings43280Link
Samu SalminenDetroit Red Wings44365.5 | 4.5 | CLink
Samu TuomaalaDetroit Red Wings44226.5 | 6.0 | RLink
Samuel JungDetroit Red Wings521080Link
Theodor NiederbachDetroit Red Wings41185.0 | 3.0 | CLink
Trevor JanickeDetroit Red Wings40520Link
Tuomas UronenDetroit Red Wings481007.0 | 6.5 | RLink
Ty VoitDetroit Red Wings43360Link
Viktor NeuchevDetroit Red Wings46627.0 | 7.0 | LLink
Vilmer AlrikssonDetroit Red Wings47774.5 | 3.5 | LLink
Vladimir GrudininDetroit Red Wings46687.0 | 6.0 | DLink
Vladislav FirstovDetroit Red Wings40340Link
William WhitelawDetroit Red Wings48567.0 | 6.0 | RLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
53
54
55
56
57
Conditional Draft Picks



Règle des gardiens

By Commissaire On Monday 19th January 2026 / 10:34am

Ne pas oubliez de surveiller vos gardiens!!! Plusieurs semblent approchre du 72 matchs maximum... Les sanctions sont sévères et sont inscrites dans les règlements!

View Comments (2)
Alain Doyon (Calgary Red Bull) On 25th January / 11:43am :

Bobro a Detroit... 73 games de joués

Dominic Dion (Detroit Red Wings) On 25th January / 3:36pm :

Oh non pas un deuxième Pick!!?

New Comment

Kyrou deja heureux a Détroit!!?

By Dominic Dion (Detroit Red Wings) On Monday 8th December 2025 / 8:10pm

1re étoile... Il avoue que ça lui fait du bien de sortir de Chicago.

New Comment

Jeff Skinner, 3 buts 1 passe NHL en 4 matchs toujours disponible a Détroit

By Dominic Dion (Detroit Red Wings) On Monday 20th October 2025 / 5:36pm

Le bureau est ouvert pour négociation.

View Comments (2)
Patrick Gagnon (London Spartiates) On 20th October / 8:20pm :

Bonne chance

Stephane Morin (Quebec Nordiques) On 20th October / 8:27pm :

Un fin marqueur! 

New Comment




Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[16/10/2026 14:52:45] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Eddie Pasquale (60), Carey Price (60), Marcus Hogberg (64).
[16/10/2026 14:47:27] Aaron Dell was released.
[16/10/2026 14:47:27] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Aaron Dell.
[16/10/2026 14:46:29] Aaron Dell was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[09/10/2026 22:12:15] Scorpions hired Bill Peters for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[04/10/2026 20:58:38] Ilya Samsonov was released.
[04/10/2026 20:58:38] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Ilya Samsonov.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] William Whitelaw has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Vladislav Firstov has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Vladimir Grudinin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Vilmer Alriksson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Viktor Neuchev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ty Voit has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Tuomas Uronen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Trevor Janicke has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Theodor Niederbach has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Samuel Jung has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Samu Tuomaala has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Samu Salminen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ryder Korczak has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ryan Walsh has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ryan MacPherson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ryan Hofer has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Ryan Healey has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Rasmus Larsson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Quinton Burns has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Peter Diliberatore has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Patrick Thomas has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Oskari Laaksonen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Oiva Keskinen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Noel Nordh has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Nicolas Guay has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Nando Eggenberger has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Miko Matikka has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Mikhail Berdin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Mike Koster has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Maxim Barbashev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Matthew Seminoff has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Mats Lindgren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Liam Dower Nilsson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Jeremie Poirier has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Jayden Perron has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Jakub Brabenec has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Jake Furlong has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Jack Beck has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Gavin White has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Etienne Morin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Demetrios Koumontzis has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] David Klee has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] David Bernhardt has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Daniel Salonen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Daniel Kurovsky has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Cliff Pu has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Carter Berger has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Carson Focht has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Cam Squires has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Brady Cleveland has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Brad Gardiner has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Bobby Nardella has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Benjamin Gaudreau has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Beck Warm has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Arvid Holm has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Andrei Loshko has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 20:33:27] Alexei Lipanov has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[04/10/2026 15:11:45] Detroit Red Wings drafts Samuel Jung as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 52.
[03/09/2026 22:58:48] Arthur Kaliyev was released.
[03/09/2026 22:58:48] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Arthur Kaliyev.
[03/09/2026 22:58:43] Emil Bemstrom was released.
[03/09/2026 22:58:43] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Emil Bemstrom.
[03/09/2026 22:58:38] Nikolai Knyzhov was released.
[03/09/2026 22:58:38] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Nikolai Knyzhov.
[03/09/2026 22:58:34] Ethan Bear was released.
[03/09/2026 22:58:34] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Ethan Bear.
[03/09/2026 22:58:31] Michael Carcone was released.
[03/09/2026 22:58:31] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Michael Carcone.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] William Stromgren was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] Jonathan Aspirot was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[30/08/2026 15:07:02] Florian Xhekaj was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[30/08/2026 15:04:00] Barry Trotz contract with Scorpions has ended.
[05/08/2026 12:41:54] Scorpions didn't make playoff for year 51.
[05/08/2026 12:41:54] Detroit Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 51.
[05/06/2026 12:13:42] New Record for Team's Most Shots (63) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[01/06/2026 11:51:56] New Record for Team's Most Goals (11) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[21/03/2026 08:11:27] FORFEIT PICK has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[20/03/2026 23:39:16] Detroit Red Wings hired Dean Evason for $2,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[17/03/2026 19:39:18] TRADE : From Miami Heat to Detroit Red Wings : Corey Perry (65).
[17/03/2026 19:39:18] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Miami Heat : Y:52-RND:3-DET.
[17/03/2026 19:38:24] TRADE : From London Spartiates to Detroit Red Wings : Jonathan Aspirot (P).
[17/03/2026 19:38:24] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to London Spartiates : Jesper Boqvist (68).
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] William Whitelaw has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] William Stromgren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Vladislav Firstov has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Vladimir Grudinin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Vilmer Alriksson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Viktor Neuchev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ty Voit has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Tuomas Uronen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Trevor Janicke has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Theodor Niederbach has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Samu Tuomaala has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Samu Salminen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ryder Korczak has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ryan Walsh has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ryan MacPherson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ryan Hofer has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Ryan Healey has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Rasmus Larsson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Quinton Burns has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Peter Diliberatore has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Patrick Thomas has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Oskari Laaksonen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Oiva Keskinen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Noel Nordh has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Nicolas Guay has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Nando Eggenberger has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Miko Matikka has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Mikhail Berdin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Mike Koster has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Maxim Barbashev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Matthew Seminoff has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Mats Lindgren has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Liam Dower Nilsson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Jeremie Poirier has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Jayden Perron has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Jakub Brabenec has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Jake Furlong has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Jack Beck has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Gavin White has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Florian Xhekaj has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] FORFEIT PICK has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Etienne Morin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Demetrios Koumontzis has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] David Klee has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] David Bernhardt has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Daniel Salonen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Daniel Kurovsky has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Cliff Pu has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Carter Berger has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Carson Focht has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Cam Squires has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Brady Cleveland has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Brad Gardiner has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Bobby Nardella has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Benjamin Gaudreau has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Beck Warm has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Arvid Holm has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Andrei Loshko has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[17/03/2026 19:33:24] Alexei Lipanov has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[14/03/2026 15:33:42] Detroit Red Wings drafts Daniel Salonen as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 51.
[14/03/2026 14:28:11] Detroit Red Wings drafts FORFEIT PICK as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 51.
[08/03/2026 14:29:21] Justin Auger was released.
[08/03/2026 14:29:21] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Justin Auger.
[08/03/2026 14:29:16] Dominik Kubalik was released.
[08/03/2026 14:29:16] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Dominik Kubalik.
[08/03/2026 14:29:11] Zach Sanford was released.
[08/03/2026 14:29:11] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Zach Sanford.
[08/03/2026 14:29:08] Erik Brannstrom was released.
[08/03/2026 14:29:08] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Erik Brannstrom.
[08/03/2026 13:55:40] Lindy Ruff contract with Detroit Red Wings has ended.
[08/02/2026 15:33:16] Scorpions didn't make playoff for year 50.
[08/02/2026 15:33:16] Detroit Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 50.
[11/01/2026 20:07:02] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Colorado Zipper : Boris Katchouk (53).
[11/01/2026 20:07:02] TRADE : From Colorado Zipper to Detroit Red Wings : Justin Auger (54).
[11/01/2026 20:06:20] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Quebec Nordiques : Isaac Ratcliffe (52).
[11/01/2026 20:06:20] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Detroit Red Wings : Boris Katchouk (53).
[09/01/2026 16:17:18] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Anaheim Icehawks : Y:51-RND:1-DET.
[09/01/2026 16:17:18] TRADE : From Anaheim Icehawks to Detroit Red Wings : Florian Xhekaj (P), Y:51-RND:4-CLE.
[09/01/2026 16:15:15] TRADE : From Moncton Wildcats to Detroit Red Wings : Arber Xhekaj (67), Y:53-RND:3-MON.
[09/01/2026 16:15:15] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Moncton Wildcats : Dmitry Orlov (73), Y:51-RND:4-QUE.
[06/01/2026 18:07:15] TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Detroit Red Wings : Taylor Hall (71).
[06/01/2026 18:07:15] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Dallas Storm : Jeff Skinner (65), Y:51-RND:2-STL.
[31/12/2025 16:30:52] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Detroit Red Wings : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (73), Y:51-RND:4-QUE.
[31/12/2025 16:30:52] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Peeke (70), Y:55-RND:2-DET.
[31/12/2025 16:30:12] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Sergei Bobrovsky (80).
[31/12/2025 16:30:12] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Marc-Andre Fleury (70), Jesse Kiiskinen (P), Kasper Halttunen (P), Y:55-RND:1-DET.
[07/12/2025 20:46:09] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Detroit Red Wings : Jordan Kyrou (77), Jake Walman (78).
[07/12/2025 20:46:09] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Chicago Blackhawks : Troy Terry (74), Joel Edmundson (75), Philip Tomasino (63), Y:51-RND:4-DET.
[07/12/2025 20:44:59] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Colorado Zipper : Reid Schaefer (P), Y:52-RND:1-DET.
[07/12/2025 20:44:59] TRADE : From Colorado Zipper to Detroit Red Wings : Brandon Montour (74), Brandon Duhaime (67).



Sergei Bobrovsky is suspended for 10 more games.



Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA