Association Québécoise de Hockey Simulé - Dallas Storm 

Dallas Storm

GP: 6 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 27 | GA: 11 | PP%: 29.63% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Jean-Gabriel Langlois | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #93 vs Seattle Kraken
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jack Hughes (C)X99.00504593995199949765999561828178090840
2Chandler StephensonX99.00664586897095987888906687838884090790
3Jake GuentzelX99.00704579965499948330798869768885090790
4Lawson CrouseX100.00994883848189936970627683728580090760
5Rickard RakellX100.00854590906592997530727859908984090750
6Tyler SeguinX100.00714586877083927285717366839185090740
7Colton SissonsX100.00924588826879996084586285688982090730
8Brock BoeserX100.00614586887286897530817056738680090730
9Ryan PoehlingX100.00704591806859645675516198678473090690
10Frank VatranoX100.00704573856283986630597266708983090680
11Trent Frederic (R)X100.00766675817960956130556873688574090670
12Mark Kastelic (R)X100.00996952738850785287455967668471090650
13Brent BurnsX99.00564580918697998030837786889895090820
14Noah HanifinX100.00674884867094986630716189708683090770
15Quinn Hughes (A)X99.00544583994799948030996183758383090770
16Ryan McDonaghX100.00664587807090865730615399679389090750
17Mattias SamuelssonX100.00914585758492665330525492668379090730
18Radko GudasX100.00995465796572875530575390679283090730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.7275488186698490694969687874878209074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tristan Jarry99.0087819086898687868988708784090750
2Casey DeSmith100.0078728581777978797774709186090690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.508377888483838383838170898509072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod BrindAmour70988598877766CAN5327,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack HughesDallas StormLW65813955542872117.86%611218.83224622000001044.44%982002.3000001120
2Chandler StephensonDallas StormC6371010201811149621.43%212921.611236240110140050.86%17530001.5400000013
3Tyler SeguinDallas StormC6448200713195721.05%19616.01123115000001057.45%9422101.6700000001
4Brock BoeserDallas StormRW6257255731851611.11%39315.5402211500000000.00%460001.5000001010
5Noah HanifinDallas StormD61562407481512.50%412320.62112114000213000.00%045000.9700000000
6Jake GuentzelDallas StormRW6516900107244720.83%211318.96112324000002025.00%831001.0500000200
7Mattias SamuelssonDallas StormD604410001104120.00%510317.3300000011116000.00%004000.7700000000
8Colton SissonsDallas StormC6213-1007121251116.67%49115.32000001014151051.16%8605000.6500000100
9Brent BurnsDallas StormD6123-14085131257.69%1113422.4611222500004010.00%056000.4500000000
10Rickard RakellDallas StormRW6033-20083151190.00%28914.96000215000000066.67%640000.6700000000
11Quinn HughesDallas StormD6123-1004924464.17%113021.7912332500000000.00%044000.4600000000
12Radko GudasDallas StormD602210604107330.00%1010116.9700000011013000.00%004000.3900000000
13Frank VatranoDallas StormLW6202-26053135915.38%27612.780000000000000.00%330000.5200000000
14Lawson CrouseDallas StormLW6112340124105810.00%39616.01000011011130025.00%431000.4200000000
15Ryan PoehlingDallas StormLW6011100056430.00%2579.660000001121500100.00%122000.3400000000
16Mark KastelicDallas StormC6000080771110.00%1437.1700000000000045.45%2200000.0000000000
17Ryan McDonaghDallas StormD6000220576120.00%612520.91000014000114000.00%015000.0000000000
18Trent FredericDallas StormRW6000020407430.00%1467.6900000000030025.00%413000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1082746735348101191172298712411.79%66176716.378132125198246111245150.48%4164944100.8300002444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryDallas Storm54100.9432.00300001017683100.000051110
2Casey DeSmithDallas Storm11000.9441.00600011810000.000015000
Team Total or Average65100.9431.83360001119493100.000066110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brent BurnsDallas StormD381985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,875,000$No
Brock BoeserDallas StormRW261997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,410,714$No
Casey DeSmithDallas StormG321991-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,857,143$No
Chandler StephensonDallas StormC291994-04-22No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,642,857$No
Colton SissonsDallas StormC291993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,600,000$No
Frank VatranoDallas StormLW291994-03-14No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$3,389,286$No
Jack HughesDallas StormLW222001-05-14No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,642,857$No
Jake GuentzelDallas StormRW281994-10-06No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,200,000$7,200,000$6,685,714$No
Lawson CrouseDallas StormLW261997-06-23No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,714,286$No
Mark KastelicDallas StormC241999-03-11Yes233 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$789,286$No
Mattias SamuelssonDallas StormD232000-03-14No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,392,857$No
Noah HanifinDallas StormD261997-01-25No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,107,143$No
Quinn HughesDallas StormD231999-10-14No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,664,286$No
Radko GudasDallas StormD331990-06-05No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,507,143$No
Rickard RakellDallas StormRW301993-05-05No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,482,143$No
Ryan McDonaghDallas StormD341989-06-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,642,857$No
Ryan PoehlingDallas StormLW241999-01-03No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$835,714$No
Trent FredericDallas StormRW251998-02-11Yes214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,021,429$No
Tristan JarryDallas StormG281995-04-29No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,596,429$No
Tyler SeguinDallas StormC311992-01-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,107,143$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.00204 Lbs6 ft12.753,875,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,500,000$51,150,000$35,350,000$30,200,000$21,650,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesChandler StephensonJake Guentzel33113
2Lawson CrouseTyler SeguinBrock Boeser30113
3Frank VatranoColton SissonsRickard Rakell27122
4Ryan PoehlingMark KastelicTrent Frederic10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsQuinn Hughes34023
2Noah HanifinRyan McDonagh32131
3Radko GudasMattias Samuelsson29131
4Brent BurnsQuinn Hughes5023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesChandler StephensonJake Guentzel60005
2Brock BoeserTyler SeguinRickard Rakell40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsQuinn Hughes60113
2Noah HanifinRyan McDonagh40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsRyan Poehling50131
2Chandler StephensonLawson Crouse50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radko GudasMattias Samuelsson50140
2Noah HanifinRyan McDonagh50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Hughes50140Radko GudasMattias Samuelsson50140
2Chandler Stephenson50140Noah HanifinRyan McDonagh50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonJake Guentzel50113
2Tyler SeguinJack Hughes50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsQuinn Hughes50122
2Noah HanifinRyan McDonagh50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesChandler StephensonJake GuentzelBrent BurnsQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseChandler StephensonRyan PoehlingRadko GudasRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Sissons, Frank Vatrano, Rickard RakellLawson Crouse, Rickard RakellTrent Frederic
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Quinn Hughes, Brent Burns, Noah HanifinBrent BurnsBrent Burns, Ryan McDonagh
Penalty Shots
Rickard Rakell, Jack Hughes, Brent Burns, Chandler Stephenson, Jake Guentzel
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Casey DeSmith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Chandler Stephenson, Jake Guentzel, Jack Hughes, Tyler Seguin, Rickard Rakell, Lawson Crouse, Lawson Crouse, Brock Boeser, Colton Sissons, Ryan Poehling, Frank Vatrano
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Quinn Hughes, Noah Hanifin, Ryan McDonagh, Radko Gudas


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Icehawks11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690011102251070391414163266.67%70100.00%18217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%179259177
2Colorado Zipper11000000514110000005140000000000021.0005712002210481219170321214205240.00%2150.00%08217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%2315219157
3Los Angeles Kings11000000817000000000001100000081721.000813210014305017181503690267342.86%000.00%08217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%2717167169
4Miami Heat11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110012103815101303613623200.00%3166.67%08217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%2416187168
5San Jose Rhinos1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600101031182110338619600.00%30100.00%08217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%2415198168
6Seattle Kraken11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140032004015196018108154125.00%4175.00%18217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%2315198168
Total651000002711163210000012663300000015510100.83327467300911702298278690194664811927829.63%19384.21%28217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%14089120509950
_Since Last GM Reset651000002711163210000012663300000015510100.83327467300911702298278690194664811927829.63%19384.21%28217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%14089120509950
_Vs Conference651000002711163210000012663300000015510100.83327467300911702298278690194664811927829.63%19384.21%28217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%14089120509950
_Vs Division541000002391432100000126622000000113880.800233962008960191676856015853429625832.00%16287.50%28217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%11673101438241

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
610W1274673229194664811900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65100002711
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000126
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000155
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27829.63%19384.21%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
827869091170
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14089120509950


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-0612Dallas Storm4Miami Heat2WBoxScore
2 - 2024-04-0720Colorado Zipper1Dallas Storm5WBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-0843Seattle Kraken1Dallas Storm5WBoxScore
4 - 2024-04-0948Dallas Storm3Anaheim Icehawks2WBoxScore
6 - 2024-04-1174San Jose Rhinos4Dallas Storm2LBoxScore
8 - 2024-04-1386Dallas Storm8Los Angeles Kings1WBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-1493Dallas Storm-Seattle Kraken-
10 - 2024-04-15111Houston Supernova-Dallas Storm-
11 - 2024-04-16123Dallas Storm-Houston Supernova-
13 - 2024-04-18140Dallas Storm-Anaheim Icehawks-
14 - 2024-04-19152Dallas Storm-San Jose Rhinos-
15 - 2024-04-20163Anaheim Icehawks-Dallas Storm-
16 - 2024-04-21182Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Storm-
17 - 2024-04-22198Dallas Storm-Toronto Maple Leafs-
19 - 2024-04-24211St-Louis Blues-Dallas Storm-
20 - 2024-04-25225Dallas Storm-St-Louis Blues-
22 - 2024-04-27242Hamilton Tigers-Dallas Storm-
23 - 2024-04-28266St-Johns Desperados-Dallas Storm-
24 - 2024-04-29281Dallas Storm-Cleveland Bulldogs-
26 - 2024-05-01296Dallas Storm-Ottawa Lumberjacks-
28 - 2024-05-03309Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Storm-
29 - 2024-05-04320Dallas Storm-Seattle Kraken-
30 - 2024-05-05337Dallas Storm-Calgary Red Bull-
31 - 2024-05-06341San Jose Rhinos-Dallas Storm-
33 - 2024-05-08371London Spartiates-Dallas Storm-
35 - 2024-05-10390Dallas Storm-Chicago Blackhawks-
36 - 2024-05-11401Miami Heat-Dallas Storm-
37 - 2024-05-12412Dallas Storm-St-Johns Desperados-
39 - 2024-05-14433New York Rangers-Dallas Storm-
40 - 2024-05-15450Ottawa Lumberjacks-Dallas Storm-
42 - 2024-05-17467Dallas Storm-San Jose Rhinos-
43 - 2024-05-18475Dallas Storm-Regina Pats-
44 - 2024-05-19490Montreal Canadiens-Dallas Storm-
46 - 2024-05-21513Calgary Red Bull-Dallas Storm-
48 - 2024-05-23530Dallas Storm-Nunavut Mystery-
49 - 2024-05-24546Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Storm-
51 - 2024-05-26565Dallas Storm-London Spartiates-
52 - 2024-05-27576St-Louis Blues-Dallas Storm-
54 - 2024-05-29592Dallas Storm-Quebec Nordiques-
55 - 2024-05-30609Nunavut Mystery-Dallas Storm-
57 - 2024-06-01627Dallas Storm-Moncton Wildcats-
58 - 2024-06-02641Quebec Nordiques-Dallas Storm-
59 - 2024-06-03654Dallas Storm-Detroit Red Wings-
61 - 2024-06-05669Houston Supernova-Dallas Storm-
62 - 2024-06-06690Dallas Storm-Washington Budweiser-
63 - 2024-06-07701Washington Budweiser-Dallas Storm-
65 - 2024-06-09719Dallas Storm-Anaheim Icehawks-
66 - 2024-06-10731Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Storm-
68 - 2024-06-12751Regina Pats-Dallas Storm-
69 - 2024-06-13764Dallas Storm-New York Rangers-
71 - 2024-06-15783Atlanta Supra-Dallas Storm-
72 - 2024-06-16795Dallas Storm-Houston Supernova-
75 - 2024-06-19813Dallas Storm-Los Angeles Kings-
76 - 2024-06-20829Moncton Wildcats-Dallas Storm-
78 - 2024-06-22845Cleveland Bulldogs-Dallas Storm-
79 - 2024-06-23862Dallas Storm-Hamilton Tigers-
80 - 2024-06-24878Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Storm-
82 - 2024-06-26893Dallas Storm-Atlanta Supra-
83 - 2024-06-27910Boston Bruins-Dallas Storm-
86 - 2024-06-30937Halifax Thunder-Dallas Storm-
88 - 2024-07-02954Dallas Storm-Winnipeg Jets-
89 - 2024-07-03963Dallas Storm-Edmonton Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
90 - 2024-07-04976Anaheim Icehawks-Dallas Storm-
91 - 2024-07-05992Dallas Storm-Colorado Zipper-
92 - 2024-07-061002Dallas Storm-Boston Bruins-
93 - 2024-07-071015Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Storm-
95 - 2024-07-091032Dallas Storm-Vancouver Knights-
96 - 2024-07-101046Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Storm-
98 - 2024-07-121069Colorado Zipper-Dallas Storm-
99 - 2024-07-131089Seattle Kraken-Dallas Storm-
102 - 2024-07-161115Dallas Storm-Montreal Canadiens-
103 - 2024-07-171123Colorado Zipper-Dallas Storm-
106 - 2024-07-201149Vancouver Knights-Dallas Storm-
107 - 2024-07-211151Dallas Storm-St-Louis Blues-
108 - 2024-07-221154Dallas Storm-Colorado Zipper-
109 - 2024-07-231164Dallas Storm-Halifax Thunder-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity65005500250040001500
Ticket Price150905240270
Attendance12,61712,1025,9629,2953,170
Attendance PCT64.70%73.35%79.49%77.46%70.44%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 14382 - 71.91% 1,807,782$5,423,345$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,035,712$ 77,500,000$ 77,500,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,500,000$ 5,535,712$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,272,358$ 104 754,464$ 78,464,256$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,292,516$ 77,500,000$ 60,392,635$ 46,942,477$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:22PO:0OV:84
Lawson CrouseAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Ryan PoehlingAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Drew O'ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Nicholas RobertsonAGE:22PO:0OV:57
*William DufourAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Chandler StephensonAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Tyler SeguinAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Colton SissonsAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Mark KastelicAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Ridly GreigAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Brock BoeserAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Trent FredericAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Tyson FoersterAGE:21PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:38PO:0OV:82
Noah HanifinAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Quinn HughesAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Ryan McDonaghAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Radko GudasAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Niko MikkolaAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Duncan KeithAGE:40PO:0OV:58
Tristan JarryAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Casey DeSmithAGE:32PO:0OV:69
*Erik KallgrenAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Arturs SilovsAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Dustin WolfAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander TeleguineDallas Storm43121
Avery PetersenDallas Storm2879
Bennett MacarthurDallas Storm43112
Conner BleackleyDallas Storm2916
Gabriel PerreaultDallas Storm475
Justin VaiveDallas Storm
Konstantin VolkovDallas Storm
Linus NymanDallas Storm3593
Matej StranskyDallas Storm2247
Noah Dower-NilssonDallas Storm4741
Rasmus BengtssonDallas Storm2236
Sam RuoppDallas Storm32107
Stephen HarperDallas Storm28136
Tom WillanderDallas Storm4711
Trey AugustineDallas Storm4714
Ty GallagherDallas Storm4361
Tyler ParsonsDallas Storm3428
Yaroslav KosovDallas Storm23112

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
51LON DAL
52DAL DAL DAL DAL



[2024-03-29 22:45:58] - TRADE : From Atlanta Supra to Dallas Storm : Brent Burns (82).
[2024-03-29 22:45:58] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Atlanta Supra : Alexander Romanov (73), Y:52-RND:2-WIN, Y:51-RND:4-DAL.
[2024-03-28 09:45:48] - TRADE : From London Spartiates to Dallas Storm : Chandler Stephenson (79).
[2024-03-28 09:45:48] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to London Spartiates : Boone Jenner (75).
[2024-03-26 22:14:27] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Dallas Storm : Y:52-RND:2-WIN.
[2024-03-26 22:14:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Winnipeg Jets : Dustin Brown (67).
[2024-03-23 14:13:50] - Dallas Storm drafts Noah Dower-Nilsson as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 47.
[2024-03-23 13:22:53] - Dallas Storm drafts Trey Augustine as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 47.
[2024-03-23 13:17:27] - Dallas Storm drafts Tom Willander as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 47.
[2024-03-23 13:11:21] - Dallas Storm drafts Gabriel Perreault as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 47.
[2024-03-11 21:19:24] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Dallas Storm : Y:47-RND:1-TOR, Y:47-RND:2-SEA.
[2024-03-11 21:19:24] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Los Angeles Kings : Y:47-RND:1-LAK, Y:49-RND:1-VAN.
[2024-03-11 21:16:45] - TRADE : From Vancouver Knights to Dallas Storm : Arturs Silovs (63), Y:49-RND:1-VAN.
[2024-03-11 21:16:45] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Vancouver Knights : Adam Pelech (75).
[2024-03-09 21:11:51] - TRADE : From Ottawa Lumberjacks to Dallas Storm : Alexander Romanov (73), William Dufour (53).
[2024-03-09 21:11:51] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Ottawa Lumberjacks : Artturi Lehkonen (74).
[2024-03-07 21:32:00] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Dallas Storm : Radko Gudas (73).
[2024-03-07 21:32:00] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Winnipeg Jets : David Kampf (72), Brandon Tanev (72).
[2024-03-06 08:54:16] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Dallas Storm : Dustin Wolf (61), Y:47-RND:1-LAK, Y:47-RND:1-DAL.
[2024-03-06 08:54:16] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Los Angeles Kings : Yan Kuznetsov (P), Y:47-RND:1-MON, Y:51-RND:1-DAL, Y:50-RND:2-CHI.
[2024-02-18 22:55:39] - Outlaws was eliminated at round 2 of year 46.
[2024-02-03 09:51:12] - Dallas Storm didn't make playoff for year 46.
[2024-01-21 19:51:06] - Team Name Change : Outlaws changed name to Outlaws
[2024-01-09 20:13:15] - TRADE : From Moncton Wildcats to Dallas Storm : Frank Vatrano (68), Tyler Seguin (74).
[2024-01-09 20:13:15] - TRADE : From Dallas Storm to Moncton Wildcats : Tobias Bjornfot (59), Y:51-RND:1-MTL, Y:51-RND:1-WIN.



[2024-04-15 23:31:02] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Dallas Storm lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-14 22:09:06] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Danil Gushchin of Supreme (7-4-11) / 2 - Ridly Greig of Outlaws (5-3-8) / 3 - William Bitten of Marlies (4-4-8)
[2024-04-13 22:59:45] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Dallas Storm lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-10 20:30:31] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Dallas Storm lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-09 20:59:58] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Dallas Storm lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-08 21:14:11] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Dallas Storm lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-08 20:50:59] Niko Mikkola of Dallas Storm was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-06 09:49:38] Dallas Storm are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $52,000,000!
[2024-04-03 22:39:55] Mattias Samuelsson from Dallas Storm is back from Fractured Metatarsal (Right Foot) Injury.
[2024-04-03 22:39:55] Outlaws lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
458241260252627122645412410013121399841411716012141321284101271432703367791997274189597885042248285752018423055718.69%2133981.69%41028203050.64%972184652.65%608116852.05%1916116616387151415722
4682383104522264256841181702211134136-2412014023111301201095264430694206992978280591291695536247883754018702986020.13%2525378.97%61081208351.90%994190452.21%627121451.65%1861110616627341437720
476510000027111632100000126633000000155101027467300911702298278690194664811927829.63%19384.21%28217247.67%7614153.90%5210350.49%14089120509950
Total Regular Season1708458061048562493698544280352328524045854030035252772532420656290814705615519420315577518891972187478515417601108383163012519.84%4849580.37%122191428551.13%2042389152.48%1287248551.79%391923633420150029511493
Playoff
4521147000007153181183000004229131064000002924528711201910224291717262462522235679223149419711115.49%591377.97%126654448.90%27354550.09%14731147.27%469288448184349176
Total Playoff21147000007153181183000004229131064000002924528711201910224291717262462522235679223149419711115.49%591377.97%126654448.90%27354550.09%14731147.27%469288448184349176