Association Québécoise de Hockey Simulé - San Jose Rhinos 

San Jose Rhinos

GP: 71 | W: 35 | L: 28 | OTL: 8 | P: 78
GF: 237 | GA: 232 | PP%: 20.24% | PK%: 78.91%
GM : Maxime Guillemette | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #1080 vs Los Angeles Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.00994583878999968130639955859492090790
2Brock NelsonX100.00624582867794967882748176838884090780
3Nicklas Backstrom (C)X100.00574589897095868179966661979288090780
4Evander KaneX100.00945943857498917583678372758885090760
5Filip Forsberg (A)X100.00754982877087897630757763988579090750
6Oliver BjorkstrandX100.00664588905490697530658569758479090730
7Tyler ToffoliX100.00624587866484967230647968718781090720
8Marcus FolignoX100.00995281788373836230596587698880090710
9Pierre-Edouard BellemareX100.00604988806467985883556192679585090710
10Blake ComeauX100.00914577806775785774526278679486090690
11Jordan MartinookX100.00824582806356645782605478678775090670
12Joakim NordstromX100.00894985786461685130455778668877090630
13Zach WerenskiX100.00584591887199897830678983748280090780
14Charlie McAvoyX98.00914978846597956630735988718279090770
15Mark BorowieckiX100.00995265816775756230576694689082090750
16Alec MartinezX100.00654983806890725930615777689288090710
17Erik GudbransonX100.00865644768081725430486075668881090700
18Korbinian HolzerX100.00914974747467694930455376509282090680
Scratches
1Nick CaamanoX100.00684589777150405030455560508168090570
TEAM AVERAGE99.8979487882708180654662697572888209072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Darcy Kuemper97.0087688492868989878682898983090750
2Jonathan Bernier100.0083858582818585838184899188090740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.508577858784878785848389908609075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes65767570808080CAN4634,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock NelsonSan Jose RhinosC713441752320931362526914813.49%25140819.83591433177011101174154.30%16634236001.0702000535
2Nicklas BackstromSan Jose RhinosC71205171-919586127229591148.73%23124417.5392029432140001313150.88%12445715011.1400001426
3Evander KaneSan Jose RhinosLW71283664417525236962358213611.91%23139519.669716302020002742256.04%915832100.9202203362
4Filip ForsbergSan Jose RhinosLW71302858-5280137772606716611.54%26129518.2471522392130001456135.14%746421010.9027000254
5Alex OvechkinSan Jose RhinosRW63242953-321511868252741409.52%35125819.9871118422220001267033.33%1295331000.8413100540
6Oliver BjorkstrandSan Jose RhinosRW702330535201010082242651319.50%25118716.96461030168000003128.21%786221020.8925101445
7Zach WerenskiSan Jose RhinosD7183240212006412218671704.30%95171424.153811192380116182000.00%04362000.4711000012
8Pierre-Edouard BellemareSan Jose RhinosC7210263613205814589306511.24%32109515.220000513431942155.50%10721725000.6600000113
9Tyler ToffoliSan Jose RhinosLW71161834-31356558145459211.03%17100714.1923512108000011042.22%453016010.6800001222
10Marcus FolignoSan Jose RhinosRW711715321224012672110557715.45%29112515.8500006202102181223.38%772923000.5700000420
11Charlie McAvoySan Jose RhinosD6731720262101361219533413.16%92153122.86314161830005226010.00%02242000.2603200000
12Alec MartinezSan Jose RhinosD6021517-1419547474818274.17%60107017.841236129000036010.00%0923000.3200001000
13Jordan MartinookSan Jose RhinosC6589171114058418316499.64%105208.00000000002682045.41%1961610000.6500000000
14Mark BorowieckiSan Jose RhinosD601121338210102717531231.33%79113418.910114710001193000.00%01356000.2300110000
15Blake ComeauSan Jose RhinosRW5765111025570344892312.50%1659010.35000161012590055.56%18721000.3700100011
16Erik GudbransonSan Jose RhinosD72178012010143865619231.79%82131118.2200041030002120100.00%01235000.1200200000
17Nick CaamanoSan Jose RhinosRW405273002610145635.71%73197.990000000000000.00%736000.4400000101
18Joakim NordstromSan Jose RhinosLW57224810055373411195.88%64858.52000020001361030.77%1339000.1600000010
19Korbinian HolzerSan Jose RhinosD710442461078676322210.00%78114816.1700026000190000.00%0450000.0700011000
20Mark McNeillBarracudas (SJR)RW251234004834233.33%31566.2400000000001066.67%301000.3800000001
21Mark LetestuBarracudas (SJR)LW111010005670514.29%2867.8600001000070050.00%413000.2300000000
22Andrey PedanBarracudas (SJR)D1000020020000.00%11212.820000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Fredrik ClaessonBarracudas (SJR)D6000-100067000.00%49515.880000000000000.00%002000.0000000000
24Jean-Sebastien DeaBarracudas (SJR)C4000000121000.00%0246.0400000000000040.00%510000.0000000000
25Remi ElieBarracudas (SJR)LW3000000000000.00%010.550000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
26Jack RodewaldBarracudas (SJR)RW2000000000000.00%000.150000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average13032403816216573410018081521253478513789.47%7702122016.2950831332812064459481733341151.26%4719546540150.596231028313232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperSan Jose Rhinos37201320.9013.172176211151166488311.00083635520
2Jonathan BernierSan Jose Rhinos36151560.9043.112121011101146533130.667153536231
Team Total or Average73352880.9033.1442972222523121021440.783237171751


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezSan Jose RhinosD331987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$647,727$No
Alex OvechkinSan Jose RhinosRW351985-09-17No236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$1,727,273$No
Blake ComeauSan Jose RhinosRW341986-02-18No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$259,091$No
Brock NelsonSan Jose RhinosC281991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$950,000$No
Charlie McAvoySan Jose RhinosD221997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$950,000$No
Darcy KuemperSan Jose RhinosG301990-05-05No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$950,000$No
Erik GudbransonSan Jose RhinosD281992-01-07No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$172,727$No
Evander KaneSan Jose RhinosLW291991-08-02No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$1,122,727$No
Filip ForsbergSan Jose RhinosLW261994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,036,364$No
Joakim NordstromSan Jose RhinosLW281992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$259,091$No
Jonathan BernierSan Jose RhinosG321988-08-07No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$345,455$No
Jordan MartinookSan Jose RhinosC281992-07-25No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$259,091$No
Korbinian HolzerSan Jose RhinosD321988-02-16No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$120,909$No
Marcus FolignoSan Jose RhinosRW291991-08-10No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$475,000$No
Mark BorowieckiSan Jose RhinosD311989-07-12No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$345,455$No
Nick CaamanoSan Jose RhinosRW221998-09-07No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$146,818$No
Nicklas BackstromSan Jose RhinosC321987-11-23No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$1,381,818$No
Oliver BjorkstrandSan Jose RhinosRW251995-04-10No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,175,000$3,175,000$548,409$No
Pierre-Edouard BellemareSan Jose RhinosC351985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$259,091$No
Tyler ToffoliSan Jose RhinosLW281992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$777,273$No
Zach WerenskiSan Jose RhinosD231997-07-19No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,036,364$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.05206 Lbs6 ft23.293,796,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,725,000$76,975,000$62,925,000$40,500,000$9,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneNicklas BackstromAlex Ovechkin35023
2Filip ForsbergBrock NelsonOliver Bjorkstrand30023
3Tyler ToffoliPierre-Edouard BellemareMarcus Foligno25032
4Joakim NordstromJordan MartinookBlake Comeau10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyZach Werenski35122
2Mark BorowieckiAlec Martinez30122
3Erik GudbransonKorbinian Holzer25122
4Erik GudbransonKorbinian Holzer10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergNicklas BackstromAlex Ovechkin55122
2Evander KaneBrock NelsonOliver Bjorkstrand45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyZach Werenski55122
2Alec MartinezMark Borowiecki45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareMarcus Foligno55131
2Jordan MartinookBlake Comeau45131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark BorowieckiCharlie McAvoy55131
2Zach WerenskiErik Gudbranson45131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas Backstrom55131Mark BorowieckiCharlie McAvoy55131
2Brock Nelson45131Zach WerenskiErik Gudbranson45131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromAlex Ovechkin55122
2Brock NelsonFilip Forsberg45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyZach Werenski55122
2Mark BorowieckiAlec Martinez45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergNicklas BackstromAlex OvechkinCharlie McAvoyZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneBrock NelsonMarcus FolignoZach WerenskiCharlie McAvoy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Marcus Foligno, Evander KaneBrock Nelson, Evander KaneFilip Forsberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Borowiecki, Erik Gudbranson, Alec MartinezKorbinian HolzerKorbinian Holzer, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Filip Forsberg, Alex Ovechkin, Brock Nelson, Evander Kane, Oliver Bjorkstrand
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Bernier, #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nicklas Backstrom, Alex Ovechkin, Brock Nelson, Filip Forsberg, Evander Kane, Tyler Toffoli, Tyler Toffoli, Marcus Foligno, Joakim Nordstrom, Jordan Martinook, Pierre-Edouard Bellemare
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Charlie McAvoy, Zach Werenski, Alec Martinez, Mark Borowiecki, Korbinian Holzer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Icehawks512001101623-720100100510-5311000101113-250.5001624400075311775969493156483412622313.64%17852.94%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%11769101438645
2Atlanta Supra32000001862220000006331000000123-150.833815230025111113947244923226679111.11%130100.00%1883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%704162265226
3Boston Bruins2010000147-3000000000002010000147-310.250471110211162171034463184151600.00%8362.50%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%432243203819
4Calgary Red Bull211000006601010000024-21100000042220.50061016002310672222230662218534125.00%9188.89%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%442539183618
5Chicago Blackhawks22000000927110000006151100000031241.00091524002160692314320722623444125.00%9188.89%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%412444183315
6Cleveland Bulldogs30200010714-71010000015-42010001069-320.33371017002401932631363110292074600.00%10460.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%653864265427
7Colorado Zipper41201000121113110100010821010000023-140.5001223351025411355054301110353611519421.05%18477.78%1883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%895178377238
8Dallas Storm311001001113-2210001008711010000036-330.50011182900335010643303309425357613323.08%15286.67%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%694060265025
9Detroit Red Wings321000001091110000005412110000055040.667101828004240113383936010531316312216.67%13284.62%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%663964264823
10Edmonton Oilers22000000844110000004131100000043141.00081422003410721934190713512516350.00%60100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%392144173617
11Halifax Thunder21100000651110000004221010000023-120.5006111700132069252717074201641500.00%8187.50%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%392347193214
12Hamilton Ultimate Fighter201000106601010000034-11000001032120.5006713002211652525155752622304125.00%11190.91%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%432545193517
13Houston Supernova2020000069-31010000035-21010000034-100.000681400042063291915069281243400.00%6350.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%442742163317
14London Spartiates21100000752110000005141010000024-220.50071118002230721430280811621579111.11%80100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%452539193518
15Los Angeles Kings6330000025196321000001293312000001310360.50025416600511902286575880188595916722522.73%22481.82%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%138781135410854
16Moncton Wildcats20200000610-41010000045-11010000025-300.00061016002220752932140612030418225.00%15380.00%1883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%422442183516
17Montreal Canadiens11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600110031158802912823300.00%40100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%2212199179
18New York Rangers3200000111921000000123-12200000096350.83311182900191011543452641024033597457.14%14471.43%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%674165275124
19Nunavut Mystery210001009721000010034-11100000063330.75091423001530632216250602420404250.00%10280.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%382146193517
20Ottawa Lumberjacks21100000734110000006061010000013-220.50071219112320712920220641730461119.09%5180.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%412344183417
21Quebec Nordiques21100000770110000006331010000014-320.500711180024108227352006019314911436.36%8187.50%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%523233163318
22Regina Pats11000000624110000006240000000000021.000610160022203415109028114303133.33%20100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%2111199189
23Seattle Armada413000001621-5312000001316-31010000035-220.250162642105740151446245013853321059222.22%16850.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%895279357037
24St-Johns Desperados21100000990110000005321010000046-220.50091322002610762433190682224498337.50%12375.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%452639173517
25St-Louis Blues2110000057-2110000003211010000025-320.5005914000320712533130641614518225.00%70100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%392145183417
26Toronto Tomahawk20000110990100000107611000010023-130.75091221002421742223274632433717228.57%8450.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%503039183818
Total713028015432372325361910014111331112235111800132104121-17780.5492373866234261104677251183191176328231676870517312475020.24%2946278.91%3883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%157290914796521250625
28Vancouver Knights210001004401000010012-11100000032130.7504610001210681533200742714498225.00%70100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%382046193518
29Washington Budweiser11000000321000000000001100000032121.000358000120316205032151411500.00%70100.00%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%20102311166
30Winnipeg Jets21100000220110000001011010000012-120.500246011010672115310471812491000.00%6266.67%0883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%442539203617
_Since Last GM Reset713028015432372325361910014111331112235111800132104121-17780.5492373866234261104677251183191176328231676870517312475020.24%2946278.91%3883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%157290914796521250625
_Vs Conference43171801223143152-921107012017473122711000226979-10450.523143237380303561445152550754846619139545541010521462718.49%1754375.43%2883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%963560889389753379
_Vs Division19610011106974-51145011004043-3825000102931-2170.447691141832019282026912182602124592195161513721419.44%732467.12%1883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%435252372171338176

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7178L123738662325112316768705173142
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7130281543237232
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3619101411133111
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3511180132104121
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240220
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2475020.24%2946278.91%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8319117632861104677
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
157290914796521250625


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-03-1515San Jose Rhinos2Anaheim Icehawks6LBoxScore
2 - 2021-03-1622San Jose Rhinos2Los Angeles Kings4LBoxScore
3 - 2021-03-1728Los Angeles Kings4San Jose Rhinos1LBoxScore
5 - 2021-03-1953Seattle Armada6San Jose Rhinos3LBoxScore
6 - 2021-03-2065San Jose Rhinos3Houston Supernova4LBoxScore
7 - 2021-03-2177Chicago Blackhawks1San Jose Rhinos6WBoxScore
9 - 2021-03-2397San Jose Rhinos3Anaheim Icehawks2WBoxScore
10 - 2021-03-24109Los Angeles Kings3San Jose Rhinos7WBoxScore
11 - 2021-03-25128Colorado Zipper3San Jose Rhinos4WXBoxScore
12 - 2021-03-26140San Jose Rhinos2St-Louis Blues5LBoxScore
13 - 2021-03-27151San Jose Rhinos5Cleveland Bulldogs4WXXBoxScore
14 - 2021-03-28165San Jose Rhinos1Boston Bruins2LXXBoxScore
16 - 2021-03-30177Colorado Zipper3San Jose Rhinos1LBoxScore
17 - 2021-03-31202Seattle Armada2San Jose Rhinos4WBoxScore
18 - 2021-04-01215San Jose Rhinos2Atlanta Supra3LXXBoxScore
20 - 2021-04-03227Anaheim Icehawks5San Jose Rhinos1LBoxScore
21 - 2021-04-04248Cleveland Bulldogs5San Jose Rhinos1LBoxScore
23 - 2021-04-06261San Jose Rhinos3Vancouver Knights2WBoxScore
24 - 2021-04-07275San Jose Rhinos6Nunavut Mystery3WBoxScore
25 - 2021-04-08291Ottawa Lumberjacks0San Jose Rhinos6WBoxScore
27 - 2021-04-10307Vancouver Knights2San Jose Rhinos1LXBoxScore
28 - 2021-04-11315San Jose Rhinos4St-Johns Desperados6LBoxScore
30 - 2021-04-13339San Jose Rhinos4Calgary Red Bull2WBoxScore
31 - 2021-04-14352San Jose Rhinos2London Spartiates4LBoxScore
32 - 2021-04-15366Halifax Thunder2San Jose Rhinos4WBoxScore
33 - 2021-04-16382London Spartiates1San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
34 - 2021-04-17399Winnipeg Jets0San Jose Rhinos1WBoxScore
36 - 2021-04-19413San Jose Rhinos1Cleveland Bulldogs5LBoxScore
37 - 2021-04-20429San Jose Rhinos3Hamilton Ultimate Fighter2WXXBoxScore
38 - 2021-04-21442San Jose Rhinos4New York Rangers3WBoxScore
39 - 2021-04-22449Quebec Nordiques3San Jose Rhinos6WBoxScore
40 - 2021-04-23473San Jose Rhinos2Halifax Thunder3LBoxScore
41 - 2021-04-24479Atlanta Supra1San Jose Rhinos3WBoxScore
43 - 2021-04-26501Colorado Zipper2San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
44 - 2021-04-27518San Jose Rhinos1Winnipeg Jets2LBoxScore
45 - 2021-04-28533Hamilton Ultimate Fighter4San Jose Rhinos3LBoxScore
47 - 2021-04-30547New York Rangers3San Jose Rhinos2LXXBoxScore
49 - 2021-05-02565San Jose Rhinos4Edmonton Oilers3WBoxScore
50 - 2021-05-03577San Jose Rhinos1Quebec Nordiques4LBoxScore
51 - 2021-05-04593Calgary Red Bull4San Jose Rhinos2LBoxScore
52 - 2021-05-05610San Jose Rhinos5New York Rangers3WBoxScore
53 - 2021-05-06622Los Angeles Kings2San Jose Rhinos4WBoxScore
56 - 2021-05-09642Edmonton Oilers1San Jose Rhinos4WBoxScore
57 - 2021-05-10655San Jose Rhinos3Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
58 - 2021-05-11667Regina Pats2San Jose Rhinos6WBoxScore
61 - 2021-05-14695Nunavut Mystery4San Jose Rhinos3LXBoxScore
62 - 2021-05-15708San Jose Rhinos3Dallas Storm6LBoxScore
63 - 2021-05-16725Dallas Storm3San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
64 - 2021-05-17741San Jose Rhinos3Seattle Armada5LBoxScore
65 - 2021-05-18754San Jose Rhinos2Toronto Tomahawk3LXBoxScore
66 - 2021-05-19765Houston Supernova5San Jose Rhinos3LBoxScore
68 - 2021-05-21786Montreal Canadiens1San Jose Rhinos2WBoxScore
70 - 2021-05-23810Seattle Armada8San Jose Rhinos6LBoxScore
71 - 2021-05-24824San Jose Rhinos2Detroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
72 - 2021-05-25833San Jose Rhinos3Boston Bruins5LBoxScore
73 - 2021-05-26846St-Johns Desperados3San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
75 - 2021-05-28870Atlanta Supra2San Jose Rhinos3WBoxScore
77 - 2021-05-30885San Jose Rhinos1Ottawa Lumberjacks3LBoxScore
78 - 2021-05-31901St-Louis Blues2San Jose Rhinos3WBoxScore
79 - 2021-06-01913San Jose Rhinos3Washington Budweiser2WBoxScore
80 - 2021-06-02926San Jose Rhinos7Los Angeles Kings1WBoxScore
81 - 2021-06-03937Anaheim Icehawks5San Jose Rhinos4LXBoxScore
82 - 2021-06-04955San Jose Rhinos4Los Angeles Kings5LBoxScore
83 - 2021-06-05960San Jose Rhinos6Anaheim Icehawks5WXXBoxScore
84 - 2021-06-06968San Jose Rhinos2Colorado Zipper3LBoxScore
85 - 2021-06-07981Toronto Tomahawk6San Jose Rhinos7WXXBoxScore
86 - 2021-06-081000San Jose Rhinos3Detroit Red Wings1WBoxScore
88 - 2021-06-101015Dallas Storm4San Jose Rhinos3LXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
89 - 2021-06-111037Moncton Wildcats5San Jose Rhinos4LBoxScore
90 - 2021-06-121052Detroit Red Wings4San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
91 - 2021-06-131063San Jose Rhinos2Moncton Wildcats5LBoxScore
92 - 2021-06-141080Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Rhinos-
93 - 2021-06-151087San Jose Rhinos-Seattle Armada-
94 - 2021-06-161102San Jose Rhinos-Houston Supernova-
96 - 2021-06-181125Boston Bruins-San Jose Rhinos-
97 - 2021-06-191135San Jose Rhinos-Regina Pats-
99 - 2021-06-211149Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Rhinos-
101 - 2021-06-231171San Jose Rhinos-St-Louis Blues-
102 - 2021-06-241174San Jose Rhinos-Colorado Zipper-
103 - 2021-06-251188San Jose Rhinos-Montreal Canadiens-
104 - 2021-06-261195Washington Budweiser-San Jose Rhinos-
109 - 2021-07-011225Washington Budweiser-San Jose Rhinos-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70006000300050002000
Ticket Price91563519181
Attendance240,722204,836104,203175,72065,602
Attendance PCT95.52%94.83%96.48%97.62%91.11%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
5 21975 - 95.54% 1,741,209$62,683,520$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
69,727,030$ 79,725,000$ 81,675,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
79,725,000$ 66,395,229$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
8,706,044$ 19 761,136$ 14,461,584$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
15,345,939$ 79,725,000$ 21,752,785$ 15,621,550$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Filip ForsbergAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:56
Mark LetestuAGE:35PO:0OV:55
Remi ElieAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Ryan LombergAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Brock NelsonAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Nicklas BackstromAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Zack SmithAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Christoph BertschyAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Curtis ValkAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Alex OvechkinAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Marcus FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Nick CaamanoAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Mark McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:0OV:53
*Jack RodewaldAGE:25PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Mark BorowieckiAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Erik GudbransonAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Korbinian HolzerAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Andrey PedanAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Conor TimminsAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Victor AntipinAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Darcy KuemperAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Alex LyonAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Roman WillAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:28PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex HutchingsSan Jose Rhinos
Andrew SarauerSan Jose Rhinos
Anton BlomqvistSan Jose Rhinos
Anton GustafssonSan Jose Rhinos
Benjamin MarshallSan Jose Rhinos
Billy SauerSan Jose Rhinos
Brian HartSan Jose Rhinos2429
Brock BeukeboomSan Jose Rhinos
Denis IstominSan Jose Rhinos
Fredrik PetterssonSan Jose Rhinos
Igor GrigorenkoSan Jose Rhinos
Jason ChurchillSan Jose Rhinos
Jeff MaySan Jose Rhinos
Jesper SamuelssonSan Jose Rhinos
Kirill PetrovSan Jose Rhinos
Levko KoperSan Jose Rhinos
Logan StanleySan Jose Rhinos3433
Ludvig RensfeldtSan Jose Rhinos
Matt RustSan Jose Rhinos
Michael CichySan Jose Rhinos
Morgan ClarkSan Jose Rhinos
Olivier RoySan Jose Rhinos
Ondrej OctenasSan Jose Rhinos
Radoslav IlloSan Jose Rhinos
Ryan CollinsSan Jose Rhinos2929
Simon BertilssonSan Jose Rhinos
Toni RajalaSan Jose Rhinos
Trevor KellSan Jose Rhinos

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
42SJR
43SJR SJR SJR
44SJR SJR NUN SJR CHI LAK SJR NUN STJ
45SJR SJR SJR SJR STJ
46SJR SJR SJR SJR



[2021-05-13 19:03:14] - Alex Ovechkin has been selected as assistant for San Jose Rhinos.
[2021-05-13 19:03:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for San Jose Rhinos.
[2021-05-12 06:58:45] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Nunavut Mystery : Brendan Guhle (65), Brent Burns (80), Carl Soderberg (73).
[2021-05-12 06:58:45] - TRADE : From Nunavut Mystery to San Jose Rhinos : Alex Ovechkin (79), Erik Gudbranson (70), Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (71).
[2021-05-08 20:00:34] - TRADE : From St-Johns Desperados to San Jose Rhinos : Y:44-RND:3-NUN, Y:44-RND:4-CHI, Y:44-RND:4-LAK, Y:44-RND:4-NUN, Y:44-RND:4-STJ, Y:45-RND:4-STJ.
[2021-05-08 20:00:34] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to St-Johns Desperados : Y:42-RND:3-SJR, Y:42-RND:4-SEA, Y:42-RND:4-SJR, Y:42-RND:4-TOR, Y:42-RND:4-WIN.
[2021-03-22 21:21:46] - San Jose Rhinos hired John Hynes for 4 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-03-22 21:21:44] - San Jose Rhinos fired Bob Boughner.
[2021-03-21 10:38:29] - Barracudas hired Dean Evason for 3 000 000 $ for 4 year(s).
[2021-03-21 10:38:28] - Barracudas fired John Hynes.
[2021-03-06 18:30:22] - Brent Burns has been selected as assistant for San Jose Rhinos.
[2021-03-06 18:30:22] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for San Jose Rhinos.
[2021-02-25 07:40:59] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Cleveland Bulldogs : Deryk Engelland (72), Jesper Fast (71).
[2021-02-25 07:40:59] - TRADE : From Cleveland Bulldogs to San Jose Rhinos : Carl Soderberg (73), Mark Borowiecki (75).
[2021-02-19 09:33:41] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Winnipeg Jets : Shea Weber (80).
[2021-02-19 09:33:41] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to San Jose Rhinos : Brent Burns (80), Y:42-RND:4-SEA, Y:42-RND:4-WIN.
[2021-02-14 22:18:12] - Jeff Glass was released.
[2021-02-14 22:18:12] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release Jeff Glass.
[2021-02-14 22:18:07] - Justin Shugg was released.
[2021-02-14 22:18:07] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release Justin Shugg.
[2021-01-27 20:20:22] - San Jose Rhinos was eliminated at round 1 of year 40.
[2021-01-26 20:02:51] - Barracudas was eliminated at round 1 of year 40.



[2021-06-15 23:17:18] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-06-15 23:17:00] Successfully loaded San Jose Rhinos lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-06-14 19:45:03] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-06-13 19:02:19] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-06-13 19:02:16] Filip Forsberg from San Jose Rhinos has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-06-11 18:49:01] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-06-10 19:38:28] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-06-09 19:14:05] Successfully loaded San Jose Rhinos lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-06-08 20:33:48] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-06-07 21:46:39] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
41713028015432372325361910014111331112235111800132104121-17782373866234261104677251183191176328231676870517312475020.24%2946278.91%3883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%157290914796521250625
Total Regular Season713028015432372325361910014111331112235111800132104121-17782373866234261104677251183191176328231676870517312475020.24%2946278.91%3883176550.03%917176851.87%559109351.14%157290914796521250625