Association Québécoise de Hockey Simulé - San Jose Rhinos 

San Jose Rhinos

GP: 24 | W: 13 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 28
GF: 89 | GA: 86 | PP%: 20.69% | PK%: 77.66%
GM : Maxime Guillemette | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #361 vs Seattle Armada
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brock NelsonX100.00624582867794967882748176838884090780
2Nicklas Backstrom (C)X100.00574589897095868179966661979288090780
3Evander KaneX100.00945943857498917583678372758885090760
4Filip Forsberg (A)X100.00754982877087897630757763988579090750
5Oliver BjorkstrandX100.00664588905490697530658569758479090730
6Tyler ToffoliX100.00624587866484967230647968718781090720
7Marcus FolignoX100.00995281788373836230596587698880090710
8Jesper FastX100.00874587836383986230606491698882090710
9Zack SmithX100.00974979767359715476515783679180090680
10Jordan MartinookX100.00824582806356645782605478678775090670
11Joakim NordstromX100.00894985786461685130455778668877090630
12Nick Caamano (R)X100.00684589777150405030455560508168090570
13Shea Weber (A)X100.00854981838499927230667885729492090800
14Zach WerenskiX100.00584591887199897830678983748280090780
15Charlie McAvoyX100.00914978846597956630735988718279090770
16Deryk EngellandX100.00994974757173695030485392659789090720
17Alec MartinezX100.00654983806890725930615777689288090710
18Korbinian HolzerX100.00914974747467694930455376509282090680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079488182708180654462677772888209072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Darcy Kuemper100.0087688492868989878682898983090750
2Jonathan Bernier100.0083858582818585838184899188090740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008577858784878785848389908609075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Boughner89727372847872CAN4924,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nicklas BackstromSan Jose RhinosC23132134920194665244320.00%1143218.81011117730000262051.71%439165001.5702000324
2Brock NelsonSan Jose RhinosC24101323-8100354684286311.90%1547319.7242610610000370054.78%5861912000.9701000130
3Filip ForsbergSan Jose RhinosRW23111223-61210542295365911.58%843118.7435813730001112035.71%28318001.0712101312
4Oliver BjorkstrandSan Jose RhinosRW24131023695233065134720.00%839216.373471066000003020.00%20142001.1700010130
5Tyler ToffoliSan Jose RhinosLW2481119420253250183616.00%537815.77325564000000129.41%171410001.0000000101
6Zach WerenskiSan Jose RhinosD2441519-42013375632227.14%3954922.87246586000367000.00%02319000.6900000100
7Evander KaneSan Jose RhinosLW245914-3621063366622407.58%744718.652246700000312056.82%442010000.6301101011
8Charlie McAvoySan Jose RhinosD24013130321042402414220.00%1653822.42011269022272000.00%0813000.4800200001
9Marcus FolignoSan Jose RhinosLW248412740442845113117.78%939116.31000081014431018.18%3339000.6100000121
10Jesper FastSan Jose RhinosRW246511820322258193510.34%1435814.96000071013630141.18%171213000.6100000101
11Shea WeberSan Jose RhinosD243710-125550414522226.67%4355122.98101169011168000.00%01918000.3600001001
12Zack SmithSan Jose RhinosC241566240213726873.85%531513.15000000000581052.86%28038000.3800000010
13Jordan MartinookSan Jose RhinosC21336-1601421366178.33%71949.26000001121361049.11%11276000.6200000001
14Alec MartinezSan Jose RhinosD22145619516212316144.35%3339117.80000243000010000.00%0518000.2600010000
15Korbinian HolzerSan Jose RhinosD241459155272416766.25%2238416.0300000000026000.00%008000.2600001000
16Joakim NordstromSan Jose RhinosLW24134-5202823185115.56%11767.3700000000030044.44%924000.4500000000
17Deryk EngellandSan Jose RhinosD220222195222217990.00%3140018.22000215000064000.00%0115000.1000001000
18Nick CaamanoSan Jose RhinosRW200110206610330.00%01487.4400002000000060.00%512000.1300000000
19Mark McNeillBarracudas (SJR)RW1011-200000000.00%088.350000000000000.00%000002.4000000000
20Jean-Sebastien DeaBarracudas (SJR)C2011200141000.00%02110.7900001000000044.44%901000.9300000000
21Blake ComeauBarracudas (SJR)RW1000000220000.00%066.930000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Andrey PedanBarracudas (SJR)D1000000110000.00%055.130000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Christoph BertschyBarracudas (SJR)C1000-200010000.00%088.3500000000000025.00%401000.0000000000
24Fredrik ClaessonBarracudas (SJR)D1000100012000.00%31616.100000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
25Brendan GuhleBarracudas (SJR)D6000-240233110.00%3589.690000200001000.00%011000.0000000000
Team Total or Average43288144232262535554054680529448810.93%280708216.39183149637193471562312251.15%1603199183000.6616425121313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperSan Jose Rhinos1811700.8973.4810850063610282211.0003186301
2Jonathan BernierSan Jose Rhinos62220.8863.45365002118487100.7504618000
Team Total or Average2413920.8943.4814500084794369310.85772424301


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezSan Jose RhinosD331987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$2,542,373$No
Brock NelsonSan Jose RhinosC281991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,728,814$No
Charlie McAvoySan Jose RhinosD221997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,728,814$No
Darcy KuemperSan Jose RhinosG301990-05-05No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,728,814$No
Deryk EngellandSan Jose RhinosD381982-04-03No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$1,627,119$No
Evander KaneSan Jose RhinosLW291991-08-02No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$4,406,780$No
Filip ForsbergSan Jose RhinosRW261994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,067,797$No
Jesper FastSan Jose RhinosRW281991-12-02No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,694,915$No
Joakim NordstromSan Jose RhinosLW281992-02-25No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,016,949$No
Jonathan BernierSan Jose RhinosG321988-08-07No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,169,492$No
Jordan MartinookSan Jose RhinosC281992-07-25No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,016,949$No
Korbinian HolzerSan Jose RhinosD321988-02-16No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$474,576$No
Marcus FolignoSan Jose RhinosLW291991-08-10No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,864,407$No
Nick CaamanoSan Jose RhinosRW221998-09-07Yes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$576,271$No
Nicklas BackstromSan Jose RhinosC321987-11-23No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$5,423,729$No
Oliver BjorkstrandSan Jose RhinosRW251995-04-10No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,175,000$3,175,000$2,152,542$No
Shea WeberSan Jose RhinosD351985-08-14No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,084,746$No
Tyler ToffoliSan Jose RhinosLW281992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,050,847$No
Zach WerenskiSan Jose RhinosD231997-07-19No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$3,254,237$No
Zack SmithSan Jose RhinosC321988-04-05No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,694,915$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.00205 Lbs6 ft23.103,931,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,625,000$66,125,000$58,475,000$41,925,000$20,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus FolignoBrock NelsonFilip Forsberg35122
2Tyler ToffoliNicklas BackstromOliver Bjorkstrand30122
3Evander KaneZack SmithJesper Fast25122
4Joakim NordstromJordan MartinookNick Caamano10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberCharlie McAvoy35122
2Deryk EngellandZach Werenski30122
3Korbinian HolzerAlec Martinez25122
4Korbinian HolzerAlec Martinez10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandNicklas BackstromFilip Forsberg55122
2Evander KaneBrock NelsonTyler Toffoli45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyZach Werenski55122
2Shea WeberAlec Martinez45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack SmithJesper Fast55122
2Jordan MartinookMarcus Foligno45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Deryk EngellandCharlie McAvoy55122
2Zach WerenskiShea Weber45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock Nelson55122Deryk EngellandCharlie McAvoy55122
2Evander Kane45122Zach WerenskiShea Weber45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromFilip Forsberg55122
2Brock NelsonOliver Bjorkstrand45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberZach Werenski55122
2Alec MartinezCharlie McAvoy45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneNicklas BackstromFilip ForsbergShea WeberZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneBrock NelsonJesper FastShea WeberCharlie McAvoy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Foligno, Jesper Fast, Joakim NordstromMarcus Foligno, Jesper FastEvander Kane
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alec Martinez, Korbinian Holzer, Charlie McAvoyDeryk EngellandKorbinian Holzer, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Filip Forsberg, Nicklas Backstrom, Brock Nelson, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Evander Kane
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Bernier, #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nicklas Backstrom, Brock Nelson, Evander Kane, Filip Forsberg, Marcus Foligno, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Tyler Toffoli, Jesper Fast, Zack Smith, Nick Caamano
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Zach Werenski, Charlie McAvoy, Alec Martinez, Deryk Engelland


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Icehawks1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00022400101038137180267424500.00%2150.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%2314188178
2Atlanta Supra21100000981110000005321010000045-120.50091726003240701920310723316467114.29%30100.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%432441163518
3Boston Bruins2110000012752110000012750000000000020.5001219310013807324282106025304111218.18%10550.00%129760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%472940173216
4Cleveland Bulldogs2110000036-32110000036-30000000000020.500358000210672820190731924412150.00%12191.67%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%432542173315
5Colorado Zipper20200000410-60000000000020200000410-600.0004610101120531822130641526518112.50%80100.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%412243193518
6Los Angeles Kings311001001113-2210001008801010000035-230.500111829003440100413623010439417113430.77%13561.54%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%653863275126
7New York Rangers22000000844110000003121100000053241.00081321001250672025220661718508450.00%9188.89%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%412343183417
8Ottawa Lumberjacks2010000179-21000000134-11010000045-110.25071219002410641824197622714376116.67%7185.71%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%412447183516
9Quebec Nordiques1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112000100251078031711248112.50%3166.67%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%21112091710
10Seattle Armada10001000541100010005410000000000021.00058130030112812781271210262150.00%5420.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%23131871910
11St-Louis Blues21001000853000000000002100100085341.000811190033117624321737228849600.00%4175.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%432542173517
12Toronto Tomahawk11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580001204214325035141320300.00%40100.00%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%2313198168
Total241090211189863126201111473981247010004247-5280.5838914423310222737380526626826314795280253540871820.69%942177.66%329760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%522300513216417210
14Vancouver Knights21000010972100000105411100000043141.00091423004131581615263652018506233.33%9188.89%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%422345193718
15Washington Budweiser11000000725000000000001100000072521.000713200003404492213038172010200.00%50100.00%229760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%1810258167
_Since Last GM Reset241090211189863126201111473981247010004247-5280.5838914423310222737380526626826314795280253540871820.69%942177.66%329760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%522300513216417210
_Vs Conference188702100696459520110036297935010003335-2210.583691121811016203126162082191854602212197409641421.88%711874.65%329760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%392227380160310156
_Vs Division714011002232-10310011001312140400000920-1150.3572234561085812198472621221738117228621.43%281064.29%029760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%154881446312363

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2428W48914423380579528025354010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2410921118986
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
126211114739
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124710004247
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
871820.69%942177.66%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
266268263142227373
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
29760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
522300513216417210


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-2712San Jose Rhinos1Colorado Zipper3LBoxScore
2 - 2020-09-2817Los Angeles Kings3San Jose Rhinos4WBoxScore
3 - 2020-09-2943Ottawa Lumberjacks4San Jose Rhinos3LXXBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0158San Jose Rhinos4St-Louis Blues3WXBoxScore
6 - 2020-10-0274Seattle Armada4San Jose Rhinos5WXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0387San Jose Rhinos7Washington Budweiser2WBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-0494San Jose Rhinos4St-Louis Blues2WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-05105San Jose Rhinos2Anaheim Icehawks5LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-07123New York Rangers1San Jose Rhinos3WBoxScore
13 - 2020-10-09144Boston Bruins6San Jose Rhinos5LBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-11160Los Angeles Kings5San Jose Rhinos4LXBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-13174San Jose Rhinos3Colorado Zipper7LBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-15187San Jose Rhinos3Los Angeles Kings5LBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-17200Cleveland Bulldogs5San Jose Rhinos1LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-19211San Jose Rhinos4Atlanta Supra5LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-21232Cleveland Bulldogs1San Jose Rhinos2WBoxScore
27 - 2020-10-23251Atlanta Supra3San Jose Rhinos5WBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-26269San Jose Rhinos4Ottawa Lumberjacks5LBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-27275San Jose Rhinos1Quebec Nordiques4LBoxScore
32 - 2020-10-28296Vancouver Knights4San Jose Rhinos5WXXBoxScore
34 - 2020-10-30305San Jose Rhinos5New York Rangers3WBoxScore
35 - 2020-10-31316San Jose Rhinos4Vancouver Knights3WBoxScore
36 - 2020-11-01329Toronto Tomahawk2San Jose Rhinos3WBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-02346Boston Bruins1San Jose Rhinos7WBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-04361San Jose Rhinos-Seattle Armada-
40 - 2020-11-05373San Jose Rhinos-Nunavut Mystery-
41 - 2020-11-06383Quebec Nordiques-San Jose Rhinos-
42 - 2020-11-07407Calgary Red Bull-San Jose Rhinos-
43 - 2020-11-08423San Jose Rhinos-Moncton Wildcats-
45 - 2020-11-10436San Jose Rhinos-Houston Supernova-
46 - 2020-11-11447Houston Supernova-San Jose Rhinos-
48 - 2020-11-13464Halifax Thunder-San Jose Rhinos-
50 - 2020-11-15489San Jose Rhinos-St-Johns Desperados-
51 - 2020-11-16503Washington Budweiser-San Jose Rhinos-
52 - 2020-11-17519San Jose Rhinos-Detroit Red Wings-
53 - 2020-11-18530Houston Supernova-San Jose Rhinos-
55 - 2020-11-20553Washington Budweiser-San Jose Rhinos-
56 - 2020-11-21572San Jose Rhinos-Cleveland Bulldogs-
57 - 2020-11-22582Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Rhinos-
58 - 2020-11-23603San Jose Rhinos-Montreal Canadiens-
59 - 2020-11-24610Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Rhinos-
62 - 2020-11-27634San Jose Rhinos-Detroit Red Wings-
63 - 2020-11-28644Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Rhinos-
65 - 2020-11-30665San Jose Rhinos-Hamilton Ultimate Fighter-
66 - 2020-12-01678Moncton Wildcats-San Jose Rhinos-
67 - 2020-12-02696Dallas Storm-San Jose Rhinos-
68 - 2020-12-03710San Jose Rhinos-Halifax Thunder-
70 - 2020-12-05726San Jose Rhinos-Washington Budweiser-
71 - 2020-12-06739Regina Pats-San Jose Rhinos-
72 - 2020-12-07757Colorado Zipper-San Jose Rhinos-
73 - 2020-12-08769San Jose Rhinos-Winnipeg Jets-
75 - 2020-12-10786Nunavut Mystery-San Jose Rhinos-
76 - 2020-12-11800San Jose Rhinos-Chicago Blackhawks-
77 - 2020-12-12813San Jose Rhinos-Seattle Armada-
78 - 2020-12-13826San Jose Rhinos-Toronto Tomahawk-
79 - 2020-12-14837Dallas Storm-San Jose Rhinos-
80 - 2020-12-15856San Jose Rhinos-Atlanta Supra-
81 - 2020-12-16867Anaheim Icehawks-San Jose Rhinos-
82 - 2020-12-17885Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Rhinos-
84 - 2020-12-19904San Jose Rhinos-Anaheim Icehawks-
85 - 2020-12-20912Seattle Armada-San Jose Rhinos-
86 - 2020-12-21926San Jose Rhinos-Regina Pats-
87 - 2020-12-22943San Jose Rhinos-Boston Bruins-
88 - 2020-12-23951Hamilton Ultimate Fighter-San Jose Rhinos-
89 - 2020-12-24973Colorado Zipper-San Jose Rhinos-
91 - 2020-12-26987San Jose Rhinos-Colorado Zipper-
92 - 2020-12-271003Montreal Canadiens-San Jose Rhinos-
93 - 2020-12-281018San Jose Rhinos-Calgary Red Bull-
94 - 2020-12-291031San Jose Rhinos-Chicago Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
95 - 2020-12-301039Seattle Armada-San Jose Rhinos-
96 - 2020-12-311056Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Rhinos-
97 - 2021-01-011069San Jose Rhinos-Anaheim Icehawks-
99 - 2021-01-031093San Jose Rhinos-Edmonton Oilers-
100 - 2021-01-041099St-Johns Desperados-San Jose Rhinos-
101 - 2021-01-051109San Jose Rhinos-Los Angeles Kings-
102 - 2021-01-061124San Jose Rhinos-St-Louis Blues-
103 - 2021-01-071133San Jose Rhinos-London Spartiates-
104 - 2021-01-081138Anaheim Icehawks-San Jose Rhinos-
107 - 2021-01-111166New York Rangers-San Jose Rhinos-
109 - 2021-01-131178San Jose Rhinos-Dallas Storm-
110 - 2021-01-141196St-Louis Blues-San Jose Rhinos-
116 - 2021-01-201222London Spartiates-San Jose Rhinos-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70006000300050002000
Ticket Price91563519181
Attendance81,26769,54033,86759,28622,188
Attendance PCT96.75%96.58%94.08%98.81%92.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 22179 - 96.43% 1,688,329$20,259,944$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
27,011,439$ 78,625,000$ 78,275,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,625,000$ 25,562,294$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
48,961,531$ 80 704,449$ 56,355,920$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
59,967,832$ 78,625,000$ 30,452,239$ 21,884,586$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Marcus FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:56
Mark LetestuAGE:35PO:0OV:55
Remi ElieAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Ryan LombergAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Brock NelsonAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Nicklas BackstromAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Zack SmithAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Christoph BertschyAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Curtis ValkAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Filip ForsbergAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Jesper FastAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:0OV:69
*Nick CaamanoAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Justin ShuggAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Mark McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:0OV:53
*Jack RodewaldAGE:25PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:72
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Korbinian HolzerAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Brendan GuhleAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Andrey PedanAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Conor TimminsAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Victor AntipinAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Darcy KuemperAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Alex LyonAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Jeff GlassAGE:34PO:0OV:59
Roman WillAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:28PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex HutchingsSan Jose Rhinos
Andrew SarauerSan Jose Rhinos
Anton BlomqvistSan Jose Rhinos
Anton GustafssonSan Jose Rhinos
Benjamin MarshallSan Jose Rhinos
Billy SauerSan Jose Rhinos
Brian HartSan Jose Rhinos2429
Brock BeukeboomSan Jose Rhinos
Denis IstominSan Jose Rhinos
Fredrik PetterssonSan Jose Rhinos
Igor GrigorenkoSan Jose Rhinos
Jason ChurchillSan Jose Rhinos
Jeff MaySan Jose Rhinos
Jesper SamuelssonSan Jose Rhinos
Kirill PetrovSan Jose Rhinos
Levko KoperSan Jose Rhinos
Logan StanleySan Jose Rhinos3433
Ludvig RensfeldtSan Jose Rhinos
Matt RustSan Jose Rhinos
Michael CichySan Jose Rhinos
Morgan ClarkSan Jose Rhinos
Olivier RoySan Jose Rhinos
Ondrej OctenasSan Jose Rhinos
Radoslav IlloSan Jose Rhinos
Ryan CollinsSan Jose Rhinos2929
Simon BertilssonSan Jose Rhinos
Toni RajalaSan Jose Rhinos
Trevor KellSan Jose Rhinos

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
42SJR SJR TOR SJR
43SJR SJR SJR
44SJR SJR SJR SJR
45SJR SJR SJR SJR



[2020-10-05 19:39:02] - Jean-Francois Berube was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:56] - Roman Will was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:44] - Mark McNeill was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:37] - Andrey Pedan was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:18] - Christoph Bertschy was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:12] - Taylor Leier was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:38:03] - Scott Kosmachuk was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-05 19:37:52] - Mark Letestu was added to San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-09-26 18:41:16] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Vancouver Knights : Troy Stecher (67).
[2020-09-26 18:41:16] - TRADE : From Vancouver Knights to San Jose Rhinos : Zack Smith (68), Jean-Sebastien Dea (53).
[2020-09-20 22:09:17] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Chicago Blackhawks : Lars Eller (75), Pekka Rinne (73), Y:41-RND:4-SJR.
[2020-09-20 22:09:17] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Rhinos : Darcy Kuemper (75), Marcus Foligno (71).
[2020-09-12 14:47:27] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Regina Pats : Alex DeBrincat (71).
[2020-09-12 14:47:27] - TRADE : From Regina Pats to San Jose Rhinos : Remi Elie (53), Oliver Bjorkstrand (73).
[2020-09-11 22:42:57] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to San Jose Rhinos : Charlie McAvoy (77).
[2020-09-11 22:42:57] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Dumba (71), Troy Terry (61), Y:41-RND:1-SJR.
[2020-09-08 16:18:32] - TRADE : From Toronto Tomahawk to San Jose Rhinos : Korbinian Holzer (67), Y:42-RND:4-TOR.
[2020-09-08 16:18:32] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Toronto Tomahawk : Y:41-RND:2-SJR.
[2020-09-08 13:58:25] - TRADE : From Nunavut Mystery to San Jose Rhinos : Alec Martinez (70).
[2020-09-08 13:58:25] - TRADE : From San Jose Rhinos to Nunavut Mystery : Ilya Kovalchuk (70).
[2020-09-06 16:31:36] - Michael Leighton was released.
[2020-09-06 16:31:36] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release Michael Leighton.
[2020-09-06 16:31:31] - Tobias Enstrom was released.
[2020-09-06 16:31:31] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2020-09-06 16:31:25] - Kris Versteeg was released.
[2020-09-06 16:31:25] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release Kris Versteeg.
[2020-09-06 16:31:18] - David Wolf was released.
[2020-09-06 16:31:18] - San Jose Rhinos paid 0 $ to release David Wolf.



[2020-10-30 18:37:34] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-29 18:37:35] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-29 18:37:19] Successfully loaded San Jose Rhinos lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-29 18:37:19] Jean-Sebastien Dea of San Jose Rhinos was sent down to farm.
[2020-10-28 18:35:41] Jean-Sebastien Dea from San Jose Rhinos is back from Herniated Disc Injury.
[2020-10-28 18:35:41] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-28 18:35:33] Auto Lines Function has been run for San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-28 18:35:33] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Rhinos.
[2020-10-27 20:53:46] Jordan Martinook from San Jose Rhinos is back from Right Hand Injury.
[2020-10-27 20:53:34] Game 316 - Jordan Martinook from San Jose Rhinos is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 3 days.
[2020-10-27 20:53:13] Successfully loaded San Jose Rhinos lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-26 20:07:07] Charlie McAvoy from San Jose Rhinos is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2020-10-26 20:07:07] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-26 20:06:54] Game 305 - Charlie McAvoy from San Jose Rhinos is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 days.
[2020-10-25 19:19:17] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-24 20:33:46] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-24 20:32:11] Successfully loaded San Jose Rhinos lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-10-23 19:10:39] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-22 19:58:31] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-21 23:10:03] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-10-20 22:15:06] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Rhinos lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2020-10-20 22:11:35] Barracudas lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
40241090211189863126201111473981247010004247-5288914423310222737380526626826314795280253540871820.69%942177.66%329760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%522300513216417210
Total Regular Season241090211189863126201111473981247010004247-5288914423310222737380526626826314795280253540871820.69%942177.66%329760349.25%30757953.02%21640952.81%522300513216417210